105 Aston Grande Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Aston Grande Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Grande Champion
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Nonmember office
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom townhome in Grande Champion at LPGA International, offering a prime location and stunning water views with a soothing fountain backdrop. This spacious 4 bed, 3 bath townhome features tile flooring, an open living and dining area, and a convenient first floor bedroom and bath. The thoughtfully designed kitchen offers an efficient layout that maximizes space. Upstairs includes three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk in closet and a relaxing garden tub. Enjoy tranquil water views and a soothing fountain from your private covered patio. Community amenities include a sparkling pool and cabana, with HOA covering exterior paint, roof, and landscaping. Residents enjoy access to the community pool and cabana, perfect for enjoying sunny Florida days. The HOA covers exterior paint, roof and landscaping, allowing for easy, maintenance free living. Ideally located near I 95, I 4, Daytona International Speedway, beaches, shopping, dining, top universities, and the Daytona Airport, this townhome combines elegance, convenience, and the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 11 GRANDE CHAMPION AT PARCEL SW-29 PHASE 1 MB 53 PG 68 PER OR 6184 PGS 4818-4819
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5228-01-11-0030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 Wentworth Grande Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$234,000.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

202 Wentworth Grande Drive More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the desirable Grande Champion community at LPGA International. Upon entry, you're

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221831
  2. Provided by Newberry Realty & Development Group Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Wentworth Grande Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$235,000.00 ($138.56 / sqft )

107 Wentworth Grande Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 107 Wentworth Grande Drive, a newer construction home ideally located just minutes from the world famous Daytona Beach shoreline, Daytona International Speedway, and major universities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223075
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Mendoza Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$300,000.00 ($135.01 / sqft )

144 Mendoza Circle More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the desirable LPGA community. This well designed floor plan features an open living area that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the screened lana

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225356
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Mendoza Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$283,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

188 Mendoza Circle More Like This

Unbeatable price on this beautiful villa in the LPGA Premier Championship Golf Course community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath offers a bonus flex room, open floor plan, and 2 Car Garage designed for easy l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225718
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Aston Grande Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$250,500.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

165 Aston Grande Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Townhouse in Grande Champion Daytona Beach! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Grande Champion community in Daytona Beach. Enjoy peaceful lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316746
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Mendoza Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$300,000.00 ($184.62 / sqft )

144 Mendoza Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318073
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jennifer Mock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Mendoza Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$283,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

188 Mendoza Circle More Like This

Unbeatable price on this beautiful villa in the LPGA Premier Championship Golf Course community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath offers a bonus flex room, open floor plan, and 2 Car Garage designed for easy li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318106
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Aston Grande Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$249,900.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

105 Aston Grande Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Excellent opportunity for homeowners, second home buyers, and investors alike in the desirable Grande Champion community at LPGA International. This beautiful 4 bedroom townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382675
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Parkhurst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Carmichael Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$239,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

106 Carmichael Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Great 2BR 2.5 Bath townhome close to I 95, Daytona Beach Airport, Daytona Speedway, schools, shopping and beaches! Zero maintenance living with fresh paint inside and out. New c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946520
  2. Provided by ENTERPRISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Earl Mallory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Kelly Thomas Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$245,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

104 Kelly Thomas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite LPGA Townhome with Exceptional Design and Location Discover the perfect blend of elegance and functionality in this stunning LPGA townhome, thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946735
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Richard Emerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice