45 Loyola Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 45 Loyola Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2748
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ortona Park Sec 01
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a desirable beachside neighborhood in Ormond Beach, this beautifully maintained concrete block home offers the easy coastal lifestyle buyers are searching for. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can easily serve as a home office, guest space, or potential fourth bedroom, the layout offers both comfort and flexibility. The open concept living area feels light, bright, and inviting with a clean coastal design that perfectly complements the home's beachside location. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and major improvements including a recently replaced room and water heater provide peace of mind for the next owner. Step outside to enjoy a huge fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for pets, play, gardening, or even a future pool. The stylish screened in patio creates a perfect space for relaxing evenings or entertaining friends and family. Just a short walk to direct beach access and minutes from local restaurants, shopping, and area attractions, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and laid back living in Florida. Beachside homes with this combination of updates, space, and location rarely last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 BLK 5 ORTONA PARK SEC 1 MB 23 PG 189 PER OR 7474 PG 0562 PER OR 7474 PG 2233 PER OR 7582 PGS 0076-0077
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4223-14-05-0190
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 792 Marvin Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

792 Marvin Road More Like This

Welcome to 792 Marvin Road, a pristine coastal retreat nestled in the coveted beachside enclave of Ormond Beachjust one block from Seabreeze High School and moments from the Atlantic shoreline. This i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216126
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare beachside opportunity just five homes from the ocean offered at an exceptional value per sq. foot. This spacious coastal home offers flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221638
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

82 Ray Mar Drive More Like This

Set high on a dune in the heart of Ormond Beach, this beautifully renovated home combines modern comfort with timeless coastal charm. Just minutes from the beach, parks, and the shops and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223472
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Dianne Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$525,000.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

134 Dianne Drive More Like This

An easy walk to the beach from this spacious, well maintained home. Featuring four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it also includes a living room, dining room, family room, and an eat in kitchen. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225968
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ann Rustin Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$569,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

102 Ann Rustin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home situated on a large 0.25 acre corner lot in desirable Ormond Beach. This well maintained property offers a functional layout with genero

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400626
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Chandler Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Marvin Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

792 Marvin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943956
  2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Live at the beach with your Toys*** Just five houses from the sand!!! This property offers a unique opportunity to reimagine the existing garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946749
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Dulce Monahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

82 Ray Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948233
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Grasberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice