738 Margaritaville Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 738 Margaritaville Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2855
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Daytona
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style community. Living in Latitude Margaritaville Pool Home with Pond Views Step out of the cold and into a vibrant, carefree lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded home located in the highly sought after Latitude Margaritaville Daytona Beach. Designed for comfort, connection, and fun this is where every day feels like a getaway.Home Highlights Popular Parrot model with upgraded 3rd bedroom dedicated office/den Bright, open concept layout filled with natural light Private pool with peaceful pond views Spray foam insulation for energy efficiency and year round comfort
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 6 & 7-15-32 & 1 & 12-15-31 LOT 2711 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 7 MB 63 PGS 64-84 PER OR 8527 PG 0455
  • Parcel Number: 5207-02-00-2711
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 786 Jollymon Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$689,900.00 ($223.20 / sqft )

786 Jollymon Way Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED AND SAYS MAKE OFFER! Welcome to this beautiful CABANA POOL HOME in Latitude Margaritaville! Enjoy the sunsets from the extended lanai overlooking the pool and sparkling pond. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213274
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Aquamarine Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$739,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

402 Aquamarine Way More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer financing no issues with the property. Where coastal living meets modern sophistication. Welcome to 402 Aquamarine Way a recently built, move in ready retreat th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215966
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Zaharias Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$648,900.00 ($186.95 / sqft )

115 Zaharias Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning home located in the highly desirable LPGA community, perfectly situated as it backs up to the 14th hole of the LPGA International Jones golf course. Surrounded by plush landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216878
  2. Provided by Buckley Premier Properties, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$739,900.00 ($240.54 / sqft )

513 Mosaic Boulevard More Like This

The Crown Jewel of the Mosaic Neighborhood is available! This stunning home offers a one of a kind view you won't find anywhere elsebest enjoyed from your own custom designed pool and spa! Built for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219226
  2. Provided by United Real Estate Preferred
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$595,000.00 ($178.20 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate home in the sought after Mosaic community of Daytona Beach, FLbuilt by ICI Homes in 2021. This well maintained Arden model offers 2,400 sq ft of living space with a thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220809
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Flopshot Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$649,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

1018 Flopshot Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly built, 2 story home in the desirable Preserves at LPGA. Completed in 2024, this beautifully designed home offers nearly 3,300 square feet of sophisticated living space, with eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221536
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Hang Loose Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$619,900.00 ($211.57 / sqft )

600 Hang Loose Way More Like This

BRAND NEW, NEVER LIVED IN Breeze Bay! Come create your dream home in Paradise! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus Den/Office. This wildly popular model has that coastal vibe plank tile flooring in all rooms, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221856
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Cyan Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$675,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

177 Cyan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the largest lot in the community, this exceptional home offers rare privacy with a protected greenbelt backdrop, no rear neighbors, and a setting designed for both everyday comfort and effortle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221915
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Sandbar Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$724,900.00 ($249.36 / sqft )

233 Sandbar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Breeze Bay in Latitude Margaritavillebeautifully upgraded and truly move in ready. Designed for relaxed elegance, this home offers a saltwater pool with integrated spa and dual heat (solar + el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222321
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Lost Shaker Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$659,000.00 ($226.69 / sqft )

350 Lost Shaker Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS 3 Bedroom/3 FULL Bathroom BREEZE model showcasing energy efficient solar panels and hurricane rated blinds, perfectly blends style and peace of mind. Enjoy tranquil pond views from the extended

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222743
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice