732 Avondale Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 732 Avondale Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2392 / -81.0367
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Grabe
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATED and beautifully renovated river area home! This move in ready property offers peace of mind with a new roof (2023), HVAC system (2026), updated electrical (2025), all new appliances, and stylish upgrades throughout. Perfect for first time homebuyers, snowbirds, or anyone seeking a low maintenance Florida retreat. Enjoy living just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway, beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment, and within walking distance of the Ross Point Picnic Area with nearby water access. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home blends modern updates with an ideal coastal location. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this turnkey property is ready for its new owner. Don't miss your chance to own in one of the area's sought after river communities! Some photos may contain virtual staging and may not represent the actual contents of the home. Buyer should verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK A SUB LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 14 M & C HOLLY HILL MB 9 PG 50 & INC N 8 FT OF W 110 FT OF LOT 3 BLK 14 M & C HOLLY HILL MB 2 PG 90 PER OR 4077 PG 4345 PER OR 7365 PG 1998 PER OR 7864 PG 3011
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4242-60-01-0010
  • Style: Cottage
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13 Highridge Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$252,900.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

13 Highridge Road More Like This

Exquisitely Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom Pool Home in the Heart of Daytona Beach! Every detail has been thoughtfully Upgraded, including a Brand New Roof, A/C, Water Heater, Septic System, Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1207136
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Dal Maso Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$249,900.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

1175 Dal Maso Drive More Like This

Motivated seller bring your best offer! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and long term value. Recently updated with a brand new roof, luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215574
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Flamingo Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$245,000.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

729 Flamingo Drive More Like This

This cozy ranch is ready for its next family in the HEART of the Daytona Beach area. Close to everything under a 15 minute drive to the beach, Tanger Outlets, I95 and Halifax and Advent Health. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220777
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 State Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$209,900.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

702 State Avenue More Like This

This solid concrete home offers durability, comfort, and inviting charm in a convenient location. Built on a concrete slab and topped with a METAL roof, the property provides peace of mind and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Charter Oaks Circle, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$199,999.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

1241 Charter Oaks Circle More Like This

Welcome to 1241 Charter Oaks Circle, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in a friendly community. This beautiful home offers great natural lighting and an open living space floor plan, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Carmen Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$199,900.00 ($104.22 / sqft )

1575 Carmen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat in Daytona Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with a versatile in law suite perfect for guests, extended family, or rental pot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223200
  2. Provided by CPIFL, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wright Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$250,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

1301 Wright Street More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT!!!!! Well maintained two family duplex situated on a corner lot in Daytona Beach. Both units are currently tenant occupied, with tenants on month to month leases who would like to rem

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223201
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Daytona Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$235,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

235 Daytona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of local history in this 1926 ART DECO with the absolute BEST walkability you'll find in this price point! Only one block to the Halifax River, three blocks to Ross Point riverfront park,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223212
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Walker Street, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$208,000.00 ($188.41 / sqft )

610 Walker Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront Concrete Block Foundation Single Family Home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located on a quiet street. Fully renovated with a NEW engineered shingle roof wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223228
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Hollywood Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$250,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

841 Hollywood Street More Like This

Welcome to 841 Hollywood St, Daytona Beach, FL! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2018 offers modern living with an inviting open concept layout and over 1,100 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice