9276 Lake Cypress Loop, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2255501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9276 Lake Cypress Loop
  • Viewed: 521
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2914
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 4a
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ''elegant glenlakes home with pool, lake view & modern upgrades'' welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2. 5 baths home with office/den in the sought after gated community of glenlakes country club, designed with comfort & elegance in mind. This residence offers an open floor plan with a spacious living room, large lanai, & a sparkling pool overlooking a breathtaking lake view, perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing. The chef's kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, plantation shutters throughout, adding both charm & funcionality. Granite continues into all batahrooms, giving a touch of luxury throughout. Recent upgrades include : whole house generator with lp gas (2020), electric water heater (2018). Glenlakes is more than a neighborhood, it's a lifestyle. Enjoy the 36,000 sq ft clubhouse with a full service restaurant, an olympic sized pool, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, shuffleboard, & a spectacular 18 hole championship golf course. A wide variety of social clubs ensures there is always something to enjoy. This home blends modern updates, resort style amenities & stunning views into one perfect package! Hoa fees include spectrum cable tv & high speed internet & 24 hour manned security gate. This is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Other
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FSRRESIDENTIAL
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Unit 4a Lot 890
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R14 222 17 1847 0000 8900
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 521
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11248 Flock Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$569,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

11248 Flock Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

North facing home with beautiful sunset views from the backyard. Experience elevated living in this stunning brand new home located in the desirable area of Weeki Wachee, FL. Featuring 5 spacious bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3743 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390777
  2. Provided by REALTY GOLDEN GROUP PA
  3. Contact Ybis Brutti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8698 Mississippi Run, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

8698 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes, this impeccably maintained 2000 built addison custom home is located on a double lot (. 7 acre) and is situated on a peaceful homesite. New roof being installed may, 2026. 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 Warm Wind Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$585,000.00 ($173.44 / sqft )

11422 Warm Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

?? Florida Living at Its Finest Woodland Waters Pool Home in Weeki Wachee! ???? Escape to your own piece of paradise in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and sparkling sal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878349
  2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Lake Cypress Loop, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$549,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

9276 Lake Cypress Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"elegant glenlakes home with pool, lake view & modern upgrades" welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a office/den in the sought after gated communitey of glenlakes cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878742
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roseann Latoria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9298 Grand Cypress Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$538,000.00 ($139.81 / sqft )

9298 Grand Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ready, move in ready!!! Golf course home. Priced to sell!!! No social membership required. Seller may contribute up to $5,000. 00 toward buyer's closing costs, prepaids, and/or rate buy down w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880635
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Christina Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8090 Nordica Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$597,900.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

8090 Nordica Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP!! Builder is Motivated! Luxury, space, and true multigenerational livingthis home has it ALL! Set on a sprawling half acre corner lot on paved Nordica Road, this brand new build wows with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880949
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Nittany Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$575,695.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

8283 Nittany Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed four bedroom, three bathroom home offers a spacious and functional layout with upscale finishes throughout, including a private study located just off the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3506 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882342
  2. Provided by VITALE HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dane Ayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Charleston Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

8421 Charleston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Glen lakes 3 bedroom pool home on a cul de sac backing up to the chassahowitzka preserve 3 full bathrooms and a oversize garage 32x23 with a separate golf cart garage door enter the home from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883955
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8038 Madrid Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$599,000.00 ($81.30 / sqft )

8038 Madrid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Need garage space??... This is the ultimate property!! Home has a brand new roof!! Yes, it needs landscaping, the pool cleaned, and some tlc... But if you can do that... You will have the ultimate pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7368 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884658
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9570 Southern Belle Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$553,777.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

9570 Southern Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful Lindhorst built pool home, perfectly positioned on the 5th hole of the prestigious Glen Lakes Golf Course. Designed for comfort and the Florida lifestyle, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456600
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice