7401 Galloway Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7401 Galloway Road
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Heather (the)
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Pool Home with Scenic Lake View in The Heather! Come see this stunning pool home located in the highly desirable golf course community of The Heather! From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the curb appeal and inviting charm of this well maintained residence. A screened entryway welcomes you into an open floor plan accented by a vaulted ceiling with decorative faux wood beams, creating a spacious and airy feel throughout. The layout features a living and dining room combination plus a large family roomideal for gatherings and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen boasts solid surface countertops, wood cabinetry, a tile backsplash, recessed lighting, farmhouse sink, and a picture window overlooking the outdoors. Flooring includes newer laminate in the main living areas and secondary bedrooms and hardwood floors in the primary suite. The remodeled primary bathroom offers a touch of luxury with dual vessel sinks, waterfall faucets, a beveled edge countertop, and an upgraded tiled shower featuring dual shower heads. Most windows have been replaced with energy efficient double pane windows. Step through the sliding doors in the family room to the screen enclosed pool area, complete with a new salt chlorinator. Relax on the screened lanai while taking in breathtaking lake views and vibrant sunsetsyour own private oasis! Additional features include a golf cart garage with a separate storage room, and a roof replaced in 2012. Residents of The Heather enjoy access to a 9 hole golf course, community pool, clubhouse with social activities, and optional RV/boat storage (extra cost). Conveniently located off US 19 near Weeki Wachee Springs, dining, and shopping. Don't miss your opportunity to make this beautiful home yoursschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE HEATHER BLK 13 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$313,990.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Reduced More Like This

The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. The kitchen overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256767
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$364,990.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

11275 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow out to a covered lanai, a perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257097
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Turtle Run Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
$349,990.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

10408 Turtle Run Road More Like This

This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story land in a spacious lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257819
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10774 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

10774 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257874
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11266 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$372,990.00 ($182.39 / sqft )

11266 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258133
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Tucker Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
$349,070.00 ($150.66 / sqft )

10746 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258272
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$373,990.00 ($182.88 / sqft )

11251 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258332
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Gardner Street, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$355,000.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

7517 Gardner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Spring Hill, located in the highly desirable Waterford community! Built in 2023, this spacious 2 story reside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258456
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258585
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice