12389 Conde Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12389 Conde Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 4
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well kept 2 bedroom home located in High Point Golf Community. Fully furnished. Large living room plus large florida room giving you plenty of space to relax or enjoy with family and friends. Golf cart storage and 2 sheds for storage. Screened room on east side for a perfect morning outside enjoying the Florida sunshine. Updated bathrooms and Kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, 220 Volts, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 46
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: High Point Community HOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: HIGHPOINT SUB UNIT 4 BLK 30 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R29 222 18 2530 0300 0170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R1-MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Avenue More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255332
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$162,261.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

14305 Nectarine Street More Like This

This home has a great location. Close to the pool and to the gate! It is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. There has been a lot of upgrades. New toilets, floors, vanity bathroom fully redone. windows are n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255628
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14395 Dehaven Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,165.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

14395 Dehaven Avenue More Like This

Welcome home friends! You won't find another home with a huge corner lot included the lot isn't to be built on because its encroached with the driveway that the home is on. close to the gate and all t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256278
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$175,272.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard More Like This

Hello friends! look at this beauty on a corner lot, Hop, Skip and jump to the front gate! open floor plan, light and bright with an island kitchen that makes it a great for that cook in the home. Lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256477
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 Adair Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

14243 Adair Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. NEW HVAC INSTALLED MARCH 2026! THE BEST VALUE IN BROOKRIDGE! Remodeled from top to bottom with a 2019 roof, new windows, and a modern open floor plan, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256709
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8173 Modena Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$148,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

8173 Modena Avenue More Like This

1975 2 bedroom 2 full bath home. Totally redone home, new bathrooms new windows nicely furnished. Move in ready home. Great location in the community close to the clubhouse and not far from the gate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256730
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$159,119.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

7507 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Hello friends this home is located in the beautiful Brookridge community. It is a hop skip and jump to the pool and all amenities. Also is close to the gate. It's a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. As you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256894
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Eastern Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$164,999.00 ($127.31 / sqft )

7409 Eastern Circle Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of modern living space. Enjoy an inviting open floorplan filled with natural light from lots of windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257022
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257063
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice