14692 Linden Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14692 Linden Drive
  • Viewed: 237
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: East Linden Est Un 6
  • Elementary School: Chocachatti
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: F.W. Springstead
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the desirable East Linden Estates! Situated on nearly of an acre, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a sunken living room with a stunning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The home flows effortlessly into a spacious dining area and an updated kitchen complete with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and serene pool views perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite featuring two walk in closets and a large en suite bathroom with both a soaking tub and separate shower. On the opposite side of the home, two additional bedrooms share a convenient pool bath ideal for guests or family. Step outside and experience what truly sets this home apart your own backyard oasis. The expansive lanai features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen (refrigerator, stove, and sink), making it the ultimate space for hosting. Just steps away, enjoy your private in ground pool with no rear neighbors, offering peace, privacy, and the perfect Florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include: New roof (2023) Over 2,000 sq ft of living space Open floor plan with abundant storage throughout Private well sized lot with irrigation system Low HOA Conveniently located near the Suncoast Parkway, shopping, dining, and Florida's beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: East Linden Estates
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: East Linden Estates Unit 6 Lot 36
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R33 223 18 1698 0000 0360
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 237
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256178
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Championship Cup Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$535,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

5088 Championship Cup Lane More Like This

Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community! Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256339
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14260 Pullman Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

14260 Pullman Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious cabana style 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering 2,507 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Designed to embrace indoor outdoor Florida living, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257373
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($161.31 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257513
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257779
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Conway Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$495,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

12054 Conway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258031
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice