6633 Driftwood Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6633 Driftwood Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $829,000
  • Price sqft: $572
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Gulf Coast Hwy Est 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FLorida Gulf Living Beautiful Water front Property with Deep Gulf Access is Now for Sale ! Located at 6633 Driftwood Dr Hudson Fl This a single family residence built in 1990. sits on a 6,600 sq ft lot featuring a boat Launch into the Gulf a Built in Pool and a second floor balcony For views you ony see at a Resort ! it boasts 3 bedrooms and includes the Ground floor TheSecond floor and the Loft above the Living room this lovely Location is limited which is why its such a desireable Home. Beautifully maintained for the Sea Faring family that Loves the Open Ocean and daily visits from the Pod of Friendly dolphins & stinrays and your Personel boat Launch directly into the Gulf of America with built in Pool and Spa ! Discover your slice of paradise in the sought after Driftwood Isles community with this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom waterfront home, boasting 95 feet of direct Gulf access via a serene saltwater canal to direct Gulf Access. Nestled on an oversized lot at the end of a private cul de sac, this custom built residence offers breathtaking views of sunrises, sunsets, and untouched conservation land no rear neighbors to interrupt your tranquility! With no HOA restrictions, this property is a rare gem perfect for those seeking freedom on the open Gulf of America Ocean
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Guest, Parking Lot, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Parcel ID 28-24-16-0170-00000-0200 6633 Driftwood Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 County Pasco DRIFTWOOD ISLES UNIT 5 PB 7 PG 43 LOT 20 School district Pasco County School District Acreage 0.15 Square Feet 6, 600 Square footage 1, 400 Year built 1990
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-28-017.0-000.00-020.0
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7438 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$799,000.00 ($141.04 / sqft )

7438 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to own Florida waterfront with direct access to the Gulf. This fabulous 4 bed 2.5 bath upstairs and a 1 bed 1 bath downstairs along with a four car garage in the best street in the Preserv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357140
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14539 Coffey Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$897,000.00 ($230.12 / sqft )

14539 Coffey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Coffey Grounds Two homes sites on 3.5 lots on 520 ft (MOL)waterfront on bay with spring and Gulf access. The homes have had extensive remodel. While

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398968
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6603 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$749,000.00 ($352.64 / sqft )

6603 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from every room in this stunning oceanfront two story home. Imagine watching dolphins, stingrays, and tropical fish swim right in your backyard or casting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880160
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Louise Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$749,000.00 ($211.34 / sqft )

6531 Louise Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**double lot with 2 boat lifts ** direct gulf access** no hoa! Skip the public boat ramp and bring all your toys here! This elevated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has direct gulf access and includes the v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882879
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7352 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$799,999.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

7352 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind custom waterfront home in Hudson Beach delivers exceptional coastal living and peace of mind. Unaffected by Hurricane Helene, the property sits on one of the highest elevations in H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885031
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13665 Oldenburg Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$899,900.00 ($273.36 / sqft )

13665 Oldenburg Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An incredibly designed home for the modern family, the Mantle floor plan is brimming with curb appeal and upgraded interior finishes. Passing under the covered front porch and through the welcoming fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8327278
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13510 Haflinger Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$989,900.00 ($246.06 / sqft )

13510 Haflinger Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This luxury, craftsman style home is situated on a sprawling acreage homesite within the stunning community of Bella Terra. Surrounded by breathtaking views, this two story home offers incredible cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8344804
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17444 Nokota Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$899,900.00 ($265.54 / sqft )

17444 Nokota Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The luxurious details and functional layout of this lavish floor plan combine to create the home of your dreams. Located on a sprawling, acreage home site, this stunning home offers an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8373376
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17360 Nokota Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$929,900.00 ($282.47 / sqft )

17360 Nokota Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step inside the beautifully crafted Mantle plan, where style, comfort, and functionality come together seamlessly. From the inviting covered front porch to the warm welcome of the foyer, every detail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8417982
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15564 Bertram Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$749,900.00 ($197.34 / sqft )

15564 Bertram Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Unbelievable new construction waterfront luxury executive home in prime location!! Saltwater brand new dream home built high and dry making flood insurance only a fraction compared to ground level hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443290
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tom DeMint
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice