248 Kestrel Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 248 Kestrel Court
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1361
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph6
  • Elementary School: Chocachatti
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: F.W. Springstead
  • Provided by: Exit Success Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Wellington 55+ community, where comfort and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a spacious and functional layout featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a 2 car garage. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the pride of ownership throughout. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. The generously sized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with an en suite bath and walk in closet. A second bedroom and full bath offer comfort and privacy for guests. The additional office space is perfect for working from home, hobbies, or even a flex room. One of the standout features of this home is the dual lanai offering the best of both worlds with one side screened for enjoying the fresh Florida breeze and the other enclosed with windows for year round comfort. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience, while the attached garage provides ample storage and parking. Located in the sought after Wellington 55+ community, this home offers a peaceful setting with access to amenities and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. This is a must see home that truly reflects care, quality, and comfortable living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Wellington at Seven Hills
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph 6 Lot 593
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 223 18 3536 0000 5930
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($157.68 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard More Like This

Great new price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251354
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Hartford Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$262,500.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

300 Hartford Court Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained Home in the desirable Wellington Subdivision of Seven Hills, a 55+ community! This 1497 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open and bright floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256960
  2. Provided by Florida Blue Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257155
  2. Provided by Success Property Management In
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Highlander Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$230,000.00 ($155.51 / sqft )

11323 Highlander Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elegant living in the desirable Wellington 55+ community! A former model home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office offers an inviting open layout and beautiful natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Legend Hills Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$259,900.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

5592 Legend Hills Lane More Like This

Private Backyard + Enclosed Lanai + Maintenance Free Living in Silverthorn. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers a combination that is increasingly hard to find in this price range

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258588
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12050 Cavern Road, Brooksville, FL 34609
$269,999.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

12050 Cavern Road More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home is ideally located in the heart of Spring Hill. Featuring a brand new roof and easy care flooring throughout, this home is designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258614
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Choice Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15009 Sterling Run, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($198.51 / sqft )

15009 Sterling Run More Like This

2/2/2 with den. Maintenance free villa on the 3rd green in gated silverthorn golf community. Partial water view. Hard to come by as these homes with this location do not come along very often. A/c 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258632
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Barrington Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$254,400.00 ($169.94 / sqft )

366 Barrington Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with the easy Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained home located in the sought after 55+ community of Wellington at Seven Hills. From the moment you arrive, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258843
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$235,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

290 Quane Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, 2 Bed, 2 Bath,+Den, Wellington Patio Home (maintained by the HOA), the den could be used as a guest room, or home office. Offering 1489 square feet of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258868
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11122 Maderia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$265,000.00 ($182.01 / sqft )

11122 Maderia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Heart of Spring Hill! This centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, space, and great potential plus an above ground pool for enjoying Florida'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258967
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice