7839 Roundelay Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7839 Roundelay Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $414,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1781
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2717 / -82.6098
  • County: Pasco
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Realty Executive America, Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 7839 Roundelay Dr, a well maintained 3/2/2/ pool home offering great curb appeal and a functional layout in the desirable community of Rosewood at River Ridge. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting exterior, mature landscaping, and evident pride of ownership. Inside, the spacious great room floor plan is enhanced by vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and open atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, with a comfortable primary suite featuring a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and a relaxing garden tub. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for staying connected while cooking or hosting guests. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard and enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle, complete with an outdoor kitchen and a private sparkling pool. The covered patio offers additional space for outdoor dining or lounging, making this home ideal for entertaining year round. Additional highlights include an oversized 2 car garage, indoor laundry, and a layout designed for both comfort and functionality. Located in a community with low HOA fees and no CDD fees, this home delivers excellent value while keeping monthly costs manageable. Conveniently situated 5 mins shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Important updates include a 2019 roof, and a 2016 HVAC system (per permits). Settlement repair currently in progress (to be completed prior to closing), pool will also have a brand new paver deck. Don't miss this opportunity to own a solid, well cared for pool home with great features and long term value!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: ROSEWOOD AT RIVER RIDGE PHASE 5 PB 41 PG 011 LOT 232 OR 4656 PG 1235
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11932 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$389,900.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

11932 Tasha Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Hunters Lake community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout and inviting outdoor living. Built in 2002 and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Estraica Grayson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11238 Biddeford Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$440,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

11238 Biddeford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your exquisite home at 11238 biddeford pl, new port richey in the upscale gated community of waters edge. This popular montclair model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & 3 car garage on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881588
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Sharon Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$491,500.00 ($106.94 / sqft )

9035 Sharon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Golden Acres community, this private lakefront estate offers a rare blend of space, versatility, and peaceful country living just minutes from town. Set on over an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884482
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8942 Sandusky Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$429,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

8942 Sandusky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller replacing roof prior to closing! Located on one the largest lots in waters edge! Plenty of room for pets or play on this large fenced in corner lot in the established resort style, gated subdiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462015
  2. Provided by GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ann Gionta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Weaver Hollow Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$439,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

11347 Weaver Hollow Road Green Listing More Like This

***Motivated Seller, PRICE REDUCTION, PLUS seller is offering $10,000 in CLOSING COST CREDITS and/or RATE BUY DOWN!*** Welcome home to 11347 Weaver Hollow, nestled inside the beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473592
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Catherine Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Crowne Pointe Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$415,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

11439 Crowne Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11439 Crowne Pointe Street in the gated community of Rose Haven with NO CDD fee. Built in 2021, this Salerno floor plan by Vitale Homes offers quality construction, thoughtful design, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481108
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy M. Storch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12417 Coralbean Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$440,000.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

12417 Coralbean Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, boasting 2,056 sqft of well designed space. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495248
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leah Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Infinity Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$375,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

12005 Infinity Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home in the desirable Colony Lakes community of New Port Richey. Situated on a generous .25 acre cul de sac lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice