2861 Oakland Forest Drive 307, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000515 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 307
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 805
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Club Condo
  • Building: Lakeview Club Condo
  • Provided by: Savvy Avenue, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxurious condominium sorrounded by lakes 1/1 bedroom 900 sq. Ft. 3rd floor catedral ceiling all tiles flooring balcony w/ access from living room and bedroom few steps to the pool, jacuzzi, gym and lake' kitchen and bath recently renovated. Pet friendly community/ small pets (20 lbs) /max 2 pets 3 resort style pools (heated main pool) wifi at 2 main pool areas clubhouse community tennis courts garages available whirlpool spa fitness center a/c cable ready indoor washer/dryer/dishwasher high speed internet ready microwave free standing range disposal ceiling fans close proximity to main access roads great shopping, restaurants and entertainment venues nearby. Pet fee is non refundable
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW CLUB CONDO UNIT 307 BLDG 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 40095/707
  • Parcel Number: 494220ch1920
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3433 44th Street 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3433 44th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath on 1st floor / w/d / ake views / patio / laminate floors / stainless steel appliances / gated community / water included / pool / need 600 credit score or higher!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019934
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Royal Park Drive 2c, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,850.00

113 Royal Park Drive 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a comfortable place to call home? This bright and spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo at Royal Park Located in a beautifully maintained, gated community with a 24 hour security guard at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a split floor plan. Spectacular viewsand sunsets to Lake Emerald, Broward's county's largest lake. Great location close to the beach, the turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551380
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4f, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished/ unfurnished updated unit. Includes: cable, internet, water and pest control. Porcelain white tile flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Screened in balcony overlooking canal and reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551651
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Royal Park Drive 4g, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,850.00

118 Royal Park Drive 4g Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BTH condo available for rent in the gated community of Royal Park. This spacious, updated unit ison the top floor and features two master bedrooms, en suite with walk in closets, engineered wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555700
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Oakland Shores Drive 208, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,700.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3111 Oakland Shores Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded apartment in Oakland Shores Condo. This 1 bed 1 bath unit is move in ready with a modern kitchen, high end appliances, updated bathroom, large tile floors and high ceilings. Recently eq

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555909
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive 110, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00

109 Lake Emerald Drive 110 More Like This

Best location in all of Lake Emerald! Ground floor, corner unit with no neighboring building, featuring gorgeous laminate floors in living and dining room, tile floors in the bedrooms, screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556581
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street Unit 108, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3445 44th Street Unit 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, cozy, spacious corner unit w/expansive serene lake views. Gated community just minutes drive to the beach updated w/neutral colors, fresh paint, new floor& in mint condition. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001715
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 44th Street 107, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3413 44th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated & very well maintained 2bd/2ba condo with gorgeous lake views located on 1st floor! Washer & dryer in unit. Great location, close to shopping and highways. Min 600 credit score is r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009930
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Oakland Forest offers a peaceful water view and a private back patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017663
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice