2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017663 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 992
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Description
    This charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Oakland Forest offers a peaceful water view and a private back patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout provides both functionality and privacy. The upgraded kitchen features modern finishes, Corian countertops, an undermount sink, and a spacious pantry for ample storage. The bright and open living and dining areas create a welcoming space for everyday living and social gatherings. Conveniently located near I 95, this home allows for easy commuting, while also being surrounded by a wide variety of shopping and dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW CLUB CONDO UNIT 202 BLDG 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 40095/707
  • Parcel Number: 494220ch1800
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3433 44th Street 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3433 44th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath on 1st floor / w/d / ake views / patio / laminate floors / stainless steel appliances / gated community / water included / pool / need 600 credit score or higher!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019934
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 33rd Street 1516, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2465 33rd Street 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor condo with soaring cathedral ceilings and scenic lake views, set in a gated community featuring a gym, pool, and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024693
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a split floor plan. Spectacular viewsand sunsets to Lake Emerald, Broward's county's largest lake. Great location close to the beach, the turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551380
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,400.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined South Florida living at 118 Lake Emerald Drive #110, a beautifully updated corner residence offering style, security, and convenience. This modern unit features hurricane impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551617
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4f, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished/ unfurnished updated unit. Includes: cable, internet, water and pest control. Porcelain white tile flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Screened in balcony overlooking canal and reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551651
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Pointe Drive 105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,150.00

208 Lake Pointe Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the Lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, Quartz Countertops and backsplash, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554472
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive 110, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00

109 Lake Emerald Drive 110 More Like This

Best location in all of Lake Emerald! Ground floor, corner unit with no neighboring building, featuring gorgeous laminate floors in living and dining room, tile floors in the bedrooms, screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556581
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street Unit 108, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3445 44th Street Unit 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, cozy, spacious corner unit w/expansive serene lake views. Gated community just minutes drive to the beach updated w/neutral colors, fresh paint, new floor& in mint condition. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001715
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 44th Street 107, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3413 44th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated & very well maintained 2bd/2ba condo with gorgeous lake views located on 1st floor! Washer & dryer in unit. Great location, close to shopping and highways. Min 600 credit score is r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009930
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3445 44th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakeside living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of Summer Lake. This move in ready unit features an outstanding direct l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice