208 Lake Pointe Drive 105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 208 Lake Pointe Drive 105
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Lake Pointe Condo Four
  • Building: Lake Pointe Condo Four
  • Provided by: MZA International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the Lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, Quartz Countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances in the Kitchen, washer and dryer in unit. Walking closet in main bedroom. Large screened patio, amenities in this quiet and well maintained community: 2 swimming pool and 4 tennis courts. The property is just minutes by car from the Fort Lauderdale Beach, Downtown Las Olas, the FLL Airport and the I 95 expressway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LAKE POINTE CONDOMINIUM NO. FOUR UNIT 105 BLDG 208 PHASE II PER CDO BK/PG: 11380/632
  • Parcel Number: 494217AD0210
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2465 33rd Street 1516, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2465 33rd Street 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor condo with soaring cathedral ceilings and scenic lake views, set in a gated community featuring a gym, pool, and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024693
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a split floor plan. Spectacular viewsand sunsets to Lake Emerald, Broward's county's largest lake. Great location close to the beach, the turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551380
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,400.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined South Florida living at 118 Lake Emerald Drive #110, a beautifully updated corner residence offering style, security, and convenience. This modern unit features hurricane impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551617
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4f, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished/ unfurnished updated unit. Includes: cable, internet, water and pest control. Porcelain white tile flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Screened in balcony overlooking canal and reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551651
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street Unit 108, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3445 44th Street Unit 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, cozy, spacious corner unit w/expansive serene lake views. Gated community just minutes drive to the beach updated w/neutral colors, fresh paint, new floor& in mint condition. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001715
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3445 44th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakeside living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of Summer Lake. This move in ready unit features an outstanding direct l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2627 33rd Street 2213, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2627 33rd Street 2213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated top floor corner residence featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stunning lake views. This premier unit offers vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, newer granite countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017221
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2861 Oakland Forest Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Oakland Forest offers a peaceful water view and a private back patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017663
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3453 44th Street 201, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,050.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3453 44th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained unit in Summer Lake, ready for immediate move in. This bright and inviting home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a combination of tile and laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019424
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

113 Lake Emerald Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bedroom, two bath split floor plan condo in a gated community with beautiful lakeviews. Excellent location minutes to I 95, shopping and beaches. Lake Emerald community features resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020986
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice