113 Lake Emerald Drive 209, Oakland Park, FL 33309
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020986 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 113 Lake Emerald Drive 209
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33309
  • Subdivision: Lake Emerald Condominium No
  • Building: Lake Emerald Condominium No
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded two bedroom, two bath split floor plan condo in a gated community with beautiful lakeviews. Excellent location minutes to I 95, shopping and beaches. Lake Emerald community features resort style amenities including gym, four pools, clubhouse, library and walking/jogging path. Water, cable and internet is included in the monthly rent. Minimum 680 Credit Score required
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAKE EMERALD CONDOMINIUM NO. FIVE UNIT 209 BLDG 113 PHASE I PER AMCDO BK/PG: 9914/183
  • Parcel Number: 494220ag0190
  • Unit Number: 209
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3433 44th Street 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3433 44th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath on 1st floor / w/d / ake views / patio / laminate floors / stainless steel appliances / gated community / water included / pool / need 600 credit score or higher!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019934
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 33rd Street 1516, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2465 33rd Street 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor condo with soaring cathedral ceilings and scenic lake views, set in a gated community featuring a gym, pool, and tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024693
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive 103, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a split floor plan. Spectacular viewsand sunsets to Lake Emerald, Broward's county's largest lake. Great location close to the beach, the turnpi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551380
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Lake Emerald Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,400.00

118 Lake Emerald Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined South Florida living at 118 Lake Emerald Drive #110, a beautifully updated corner residence offering style, security, and convenience. This modern unit features hurricane impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551617
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Royal Park Drive 4f, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

112 Royal Park Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished/ unfurnished updated unit. Includes: cable, internet, water and pest control. Porcelain white tile flooring. Bedrooms are carpeted. Screened in balcony overlooking canal and reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551651
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Pointe Drive 105, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,150.00

208 Lake Pointe Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 2/2 apartment in private gated community. Panoramic water views of the Lake. Gorgeous and fully renovated and ready to move in. Open concept, Quartz Countertops and backsplash, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554472
  2. Provided by MZA International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lake Emerald Drive 110, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00

109 Lake Emerald Drive 110 More Like This

Best location in all of Lake Emerald! Ground floor, corner unit with no neighboring building, featuring gorgeous laminate floors in living and dining room, tile floors in the bedrooms, screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556581
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street Unit 108, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$2,100.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3445 44th Street Unit 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite, cozy, spacious corner unit w/expansive serene lake views. Gated community just minutes drive to the beach updated w/neutral colors, fresh paint, new floor& in mint condition. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001715
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 44th Street 107, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$1,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3413 44th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated & very well maintained 2bd/2ba condo with gorgeous lake views located on 1st floor! Washer & dryer in unit. Great location, close to shopping and highways. Min 600 credit score is r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009930
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 44th Street 206, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$2,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3445 44th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lakeside living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of Summer Lake. This move in ready unit features an outstanding direct l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice