901 3rd Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000824 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 901 3rd Street 205
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 15000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Victoria Courts Condo
  • Building: Victoria Courts Condo
  • Provided by: Flagler Duval
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offering a comfortable layout and abundant natural light throughout. The open living and dining area features wood style flooring and large windows that create a bright, airy feel. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, providing both style and functionality. The spacious bedroom includes generous closet space, while the bathroom features a modern vanity and glass enclosed tub/shower combination. The building offers convenient amenities including elevator access, on site laundry facilities, and one assigned parking space. Well maintained property with HOA approval required. Move in ready and ideal for anyone seeking a clean, comfortable home in a convenient location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA COURTS CONDO UNIT 205 PER CDO BK/PG: 36682/280
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504202aq0100
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 3603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,400.00

520 5th Avenue 3603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the city's vibrant Riverwalk, Las Olas Blvd and Downtown Ft Lauderdale. Mint condition Bright & Airy Unit features beautiful Wood Floors throughout, Convenient Washer/Dryer, Sl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554685
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00

533 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor condo located in the heart of vibrant Flagler Village. The unit features a spacious layout, in unit washer and dryer, and a large walk in closet for added convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556238
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 5th Court 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

601 5th Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about easy access to Ft. Lauderdale Life Style not costing millions. It's a limited opportunity at the Top of Rio Vista multi million dollar neighborhood. 14 mins walk to famed Las Olas, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006945
  2. Provided by Iconic Realty and Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 13th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,250.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

317 13th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright and cozy 2 bedroom plus 2 extra rooms residence in sought after Victoria Park! Ideally located within walking distance to shops, dining, and Las Olas Blvd. This home offers a spacious and roomm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007804
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 138, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,200.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED. Located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, 533 NE 3rd Ave perfectly combines modern design with urban convenience. Just steps from top dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008911
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 119, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,990.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained unit in highly desirable Victoria Park! This residence features an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient kitchen island/breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009438
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1/1 in Prime Location. Located in the prestigious Las Olas Boulevard neighborhood, this fully furnished & equipped unit offers a rare opportunity to enjoy upscale living in a secure, boutique

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014868
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street Ne 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

313 2nd Street Ne 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Fort Lauderdale loft style 1BR/1BA in sought after NOLA Lofts. Located on the 9th floor corner/end position with soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, great natural light, and skyline views. Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018554
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019619
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 32, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished one bedroom condo available in prime Fort Lauderdale location. Utilities included (water and electricity). Offered at $2,000/month for 7 12 month lease. Short term 3 month lease available at

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020090
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice