1515 Broward Boulevard 119, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009438 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1515 Broward Boulevard 119
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $1,990
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Pine Crest Village I At
  • Building: Pine Crest Village I At
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained unit in highly desirable Victoria Park! This residence features an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient kitchen island/breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, modern look. Located in a well kept community surrounded by lush tropical gardens, offering a peaceful and inviting atmosphere. Prime location just minutes from Las Olas Blvd, with easy access to top rated restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and the beach. Community amenities include pool, gym, barbecue and more. Annual lease only. No smoking. No pets. Rent includes water, basic cable, trash, amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Oven, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: PINE CREST VILLAGE I AT VICTORIA PARK CONDO UNIT 119 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 34893/1101
  • Parcel Number: 504202ak0150
  • Unit Number: 119
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00

533 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor condo located in the heart of vibrant Flagler Village. The unit features a spacious layout, in unit washer and dryer, and a large walk in closet for added convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556238
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 3rd Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

901 3rd Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offering a comfortable layout and abundant natural light throughout. The open living and dining area features wood style flooring and large

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 15000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000824
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 5th Court 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

601 5th Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about easy access to Ft. Lauderdale Life Style not costing millions. It's a limited opportunity at the Top of Rio Vista multi million dollar neighborhood. 14 mins walk to famed Las Olas, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006945
  2. Provided by Iconic Realty and Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 13th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,250.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

317 13th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright and cozy 2 bedroom plus 2 extra rooms residence in sought after Victoria Park! Ideally located within walking distance to shops, dining, and Las Olas Blvd. This home offers a spacious and roomm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007804
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 138, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,200.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED. Located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, 533 NE 3rd Ave perfectly combines modern design with urban convenience. Just steps from top dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008911
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1/1 in Prime Location. Located in the prestigious Las Olas Boulevard neighborhood, this fully furnished & equipped unit offers a rare opportunity to enjoy upscale living in a secure, boutique

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014868
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019619
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 32, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished one bedroom condo available in prime Fort Lauderdale location. Utilities included (water and electricity). Offered at $2,000/month for 7 12 month lease. Short term 3 month lease available at

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020090
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,800.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

901 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Charming one Bedroom Apartment at Victoria Park in a Small 15 Units complex!!! Laminate and Tile Floors, Kitchen with Granite Counter Top, Light Wood Cabinetry and Stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024975
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 326, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location few blocks to Las Olas shops & restaurants minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025054
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice