3100 Ocean Drive H1206, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive H1206
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $2,450,000
  • Price sqft: $1,216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Amrit Singer Island, the ultimate luxury wellness lifestyle in the Palm Beaches. Enjoy this gorgeous 12th floor residence overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterways and Singer Island. This new construction condo offers a split floor plan with two bedrooms, 2 full baths and a powder room, an open floor plan kitchen perfect to entertain and cook, all new appliances including a wine refrigerator and one of the largest offered balconies expanding your living area to the outdoors. Residents can enjoy hotel amenities including valet parking, concierge service, two fitness center, beach service, community pool, dog walk, several restaurants and coffee shop, an onsite hotel and over 100,000SF of spa facilities that can be used with an addition membership. An ideal home to enjoy the year round paradise that is Singer Island and the Palm Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2234
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Happiness at Amrit Ocean Resort Condo/ Campbell Pr
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AMRIT OCEAN RESORT CONDO UNIT 1206
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434226190001206
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: H1206
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($733.39 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136097
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,350,000.00 ($1,342.86 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy unparalleled resort style living and spa amenities on the beach this season! Upon entering this 17th floor residence, you're greeted with sweeping views of the Atlantic hues of blue Singer Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($1,068.52 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet's crystal clear waters and Atlantic Ocean from this bright, modern Penthouse residence in Ocean 18, a boutique luxury building in Palm Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139897
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,395,000.00 ($1,237.73 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET Exceptional, modern, contemporary boutique building with only 18 private residences create a perfect balance of modern clean lines and relaxed beach house feeling. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148129
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1450, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,399,000.00 ($793.32 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1450 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath residence delivers true luxury living. Set on the 14th floor, the spacious terrace showcases breathtaking views of both the atlantic ocean and the intracoastal water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159863
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1804 P, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500,000.00 ($976.56 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1804 P Virtual Tour More Like This

Best VALUE at the Amrit because are owners are ready to SELL! This stunning Singer Island retreat features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. This property is resort style living at it's finest with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160534
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 905b, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,299,000.00 ($1,087.00 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 905b Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT at the Ritz Carlton Residences, Singer Island. This beautiful 2 bed, 2.1 bath, plus a den, offers panoramic views stretching from the Atlantic Ocean to the Intracoastal Waterway. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161148
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice