301 Lakewood Drive 8a, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Lakewood Drive 8a
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9248 / -80.1304
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Village Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of the South Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained residence located in the highly desirable area of Jupiter. This stunning home offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and thoughtful finishes throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside and enjoy a private outdoor setting ideal for relaxing or hosting guests while enjoying the tropical surroundings. Conveniently located just minutes from Jupiter's pristine beaches, world class golf courses, waterfront dining, and premier shopping, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle. Experience the South Florida lifestyle at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1780
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER VILLAGE TOWNHOMES VIIIUNIT 8-A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424110160000081
  • Unit Number: 8a
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: R2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 106 Wooden Mill Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,900.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

106 Wooden Mill Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal living just minutes from the ocean in one of Jupiter's most desirable boutique gated communities. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151976
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Georgian Park Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$295,000.00 ($365.10 / sqft )

407 Georgian Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! BRAND NEW ROOF 2026 BRAND NEW AC AND BRAND NEW DISHWASHER!!! Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops. Beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Jupiter!!!! New pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153007
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,900.00 ($260.34 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Jupiter. Just south of Indiantown Road off military trail. .Very well kept and clean. End unit for added privacy behind a private gated fence perfect for g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154888
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Harvest Moon Court C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,900.00 ($277.70 / sqft )

101 Harvest Moon Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2BR , 2Ba townhouse with a Large screened in Courtyard. This unit is conveniently located in Jupiter with easy access to I 95 and the Turnpike. The Golf Club of Jupiter is across the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155099
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Bent Arrow Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,000.00 ($276.96 / sqft )

114 Bent Arrow Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity Knocks!!! This move in ready 2BR/2BA single story town home in the heart of Jupiter, nestled in a highly sought after community with in A rated schools. zone. Super LOW HOA! Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157268
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6271 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$279,900.00 ($285.61 / sqft )

6271 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, updated 2/2 Condo in Chasewood of Jupiter. Move in ready, this bright, inviting condo is located in one of Jupiter's most convenient communities, just a few miles from Jupiter and Jun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166273
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6198 Riverwalk Lane 1, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,537.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

6198 Riverwalk Lane 1 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in a boater's paradise! This upgraded end unit features impact windows and doors, quartz countertops in kitchen & 1/2 bathroom, new lighting, and ceiling fans thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007574
  2. Provided by HIP Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Delaware Boulevard 13a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$345,499.00 ($261.74 / sqft )

110 Delaware Boulevard 13a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.75% VA approx. $874/mo P&I. Est. $909/mo and $401,450 lifetime savings vs. a new loan at current rates. Aggressively priced in Sims Creek a rate rarely seen in today's market.Updated 2BR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008071
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Old English Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$315,000.00 ($302.89 / sqft )

218 Old English Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 story end unit townhouse in Jupiter with several key improvements already completed. The kitchen has been remodeled and includes updated appliances. Downstairs flooring has been redone and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2318d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$295,000.00 ($219.49 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2318d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of Jupiter, this charming home combines convenience & tranquility in one package. Located just minutes from Military Trail, A1A, pristine beaches, dining hotspots, and bou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011756
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice