701 Olive Avenue 1003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003795 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 1003
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $869
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Building: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy elevated living at its finest. Impeccably designed 2BR/2BA residence with private study in one of downtown West Palm Beach's premier full service condominium buildings. The open concept living area features floor to ceiling windows, sweeping views and phenomenal sunset skies. The primary suite offers a spa inspired bath with soaking tub, glass enclosed shower, and dual vanities. Enjoy exceptional amenities including a state of the art fitness center, rooftop pool and spa with panoramic city views, elegant clubroom, valet, and 24 hour concierge. Steps to Milos and Eataly, CityPlace dining and more, this Condo has it all. Minutes to Flagler Waterfront, Palm Beach Island, the Beach, PBI Airport, and Brightline.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1408
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1003
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001003
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: QGD-25 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,199,000.00 ($567.98 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cityplace South Tower is a luxury building located in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. The Square, Clematis Street's nightlife and restaurants, The Kravis Center, The Norton and The Brightline a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,075,000.00 ($509.24 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this premium, first floor, southwest corner, 3 bedroom unit with wrap around covered patio. The spacious split bedroom, open floor plan with floor to ceiling impact doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122117
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,365,000.00 ($866.67 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind unit! Interior Stairs will bring you to large private rooftop terrace of 500+SF. This Ph's open floor plan with floor to ceiling windows offers lots of light. Upgraded kitchen with SS ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163465
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,199,000.00 ($775.05 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located in the heart of West Palm Beach, this stylish 1 bedroom plus den (easily used as a 2 bedroom) condo offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. The home features an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005633
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 707, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,050,000.00 ($787.70 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to this View every Morning! Direct East Exposure with Gorgeous Views of Ocean, Intracoastal and Palm Beach Island! One City Plaza Luxury Downtown West Palm Beach Condo featuring Two Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019357
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice