630 Tennis Club Drive 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 630 Tennis Club Drive 206
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Description
    Newly updated stunning 1 bedroom/1.5 bathroom condo available for sale. Unit is bright & spacious, overlooking tennis courts. Completely Turnkey, fully furnished & tastefully decorated leaving you w/ zero hassle, just bring your toothbrush! Brand new kitchen with quartz countertops and SS appliances. Located in fully secured and highly desirable gated community of Lauderdale Tennis Club. Community known for its active lifestyle & full amenities including tennis courts, pool, fitness centre, clubhouse & onsite restaurant. Unit comes w/ 2 complimentary tennis club memberships. Condo comes w/ separate storage unit. Strong income potential, no rental restrictions after the 1st year, investor's dream! Minutes away from Los Olas, Wilton Manors, beaches, Downtown Ft Lauderdale, FLL airport, various restaurants, beaches, Downtown Ft Lauderdale, FLL airport, various restaurants, shopping centers & more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel, Flat
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Middle School: Dillard 6-12
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 605
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: TENNIS CLUB OUTERBRIDGE CONDO UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 4942270140
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$209,000.00 ($245.88 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

spectacular east views of the river from this penthouse apartment. some updates. gated parking. secure entry to building. manager on site

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010572
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1775 Andrews Square 308w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$230,000.00

1775 Andrews Square 308w Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 3rd floor of a well maintained gated community in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This modern home features an open concept layout with tile floors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530064
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Tennis Club Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$215,000.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

620 Tennis Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Tennis Club of Fort Lauderdale along the Middle River, you enter into a bright Living Room w/ half bath, next to an open kitchen, with custom cabinets, recessed lighting, matching appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537245
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 4b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$214,999.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 4b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful views from this 4th floor unit. Unit has impact doors and windows, secure building with keyed entrance. 40 year inspection has been completed. Building has been upgraded. New lobby, elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538797
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 7j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$179,900.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue 7j Virtual Tour More Like This

Fannie Mae Approved! This beautifully renovated condo offering sunset views & a bright, open layout. The kitchen is open to the living area, creating a seamless living space. Full renovation incl. new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540416
  2. Provided by NextHome Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$225,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the heart of Oakland Park! This bright, spacious unit features an open living area, a remodeled kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003338
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 39th Way 204, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$187,900.00 ($196.34 / sqft )

2800 39th Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the desirable lakeside condominium. This move in ready unit showcases high end finishes throughout, including new high end waterp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004437
  2. Provided by City Realty Partners, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice