5620 Queen Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5620 Queen Palm Court C
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palm Greens at Villa Del Ray, INC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY 10 COND UNIT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424611070100550
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6092 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($187.21 / sqft )

6092 Petunia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in pet friendly floral lakes, a 55+ community in delray beach. New roof in 2025! Enclosed patio with sliding windows, peaceful garden view. Easy to see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148708
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14195 Campanelli Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$258,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

14195 Campanelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort and convenience in this desirable 55+ Delray Villa Plat 1 beautifully maintained on a waterfront corner lot. Enter your dream home through the charming screened front porch into the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Stanley Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$287,000.00 ($139.05 / sqft )

6085 Stanley Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Best location! Low hoa! Beautiful entry door allows natural light. 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ family room. Oversized master bedroom. Remodeled kitchen stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lights & pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100992
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 Viburnum Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$319,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

5496 Viburnum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting, corner unit, extremely clean 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom fully furnish home with your own private lash garden view, in a desirable Las Verdes neighborhood of Delray Beach. 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108166
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5926 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$310,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

5926 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GET MONEY Towards your Home inspection at closing! Up to $300.00. Elegantly remodeled villa near Delray Beach featuring designer open kitchen / granite countertops and custom cabinetry. High quality l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150821
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 La Palma Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$260,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

6118 La Palma Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Delray Villas. Nestled in the heart of Delray Beach, this charming home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165952
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Dusenburg Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

6091 Dusenburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA attached villa in highly desirable Delray Villas Plat 4/5 with beautiful lake views. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001189
  2. Provided by Reef Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Privet Place A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($197.18 / sqft )

5093 Privet Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Updated Corner Villa in Desirable Bridgeview Delray Beach.Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled (2022) corner unit villa located in the highly sought after Bridgeview community of Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005248
  2. Provided by Prime Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Heliconia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$339,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

6276 Heliconia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own the Rose model in Floral Lakes offering approximately 1,650 sq ft under air. This villa is on a corner lot offering tons of natural light. This 2 bedroom plus den floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011125
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5814 Doris Court, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($193.97 / sqft )

5814 Doris Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Delray Villas! Conveniently located between Jog Road and Military Trail on vibrant Atlantic Avenue, this beautiful villa is just minutes from Delray Beach's finest restaurants, shopping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012230
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice