9531 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9531 Lantern Bay Circle
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2813
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly desirable 55+ community of Baywinds. This well maintained single family home offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Resort style gated community offering exceptional amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis courts, pickleball, and a full calendar of social activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 437
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Baywinds Community Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 2 LT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424319020000570
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9328 Silent Oak Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$680,000.00 ($208.85 / sqft )

9328 Silent Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The new year is here your perfect home awaits! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a prime location, yet private, minutes from shopping, dining and PBI Airport. Step inside to an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$689,500.00 ($168.91 / sqft )

12895 53rd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150166
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3144 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($240.47 / sqft )

3144 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Appointed 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath home located on the lake in desirable Royal Palm Beach. The moment you enter this home you will be greeted with an updated, luxury custom designed impact front doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157630
  2. Provided by Assured Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1766 Annandale Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$655,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

1766 Annandale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Roof 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 story home in the desirable Madison Green community, offering 2,524 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. A double door ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161043
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice