1351 Miami Gardens Drive 511e, Miami, FL 33179
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008112 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1351 Miami Gardens Drive 511e
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 801
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9459 / -80.1749
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33179
  • Subdivision: Buckley Towers Condo East Bl
  • Building: Buckley Towers Condo East Bldg
  • Elementary School: Ojus
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Miami
  • High School: North Miami Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NOW AVAILABLE FOR RENT WON'T LAST AT THIS RATE Fully Renovated Condo | Move In Ready | Prime North Miami Beach Location This is the rental you've been waiting for. A fully gut renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit on the 5th floor, upgraded from top to bottom with quality finishes rarely found at this price point. The redesigned kitchen features premium stainless steel appliances, elegant granite countertops, and a modern designer backsplashperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Sleek tile flooring flows throughout the entire unit, offering a clean, low maintenance lifestyle. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and a spa style bathroom highlighted by a jetted bathtub. Ample storage throughout the unit adds to the convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: North Miami Beach
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Miami-Dade)
  • School Elementary: Ojus
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Common, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Lobby, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Trash Collection, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BUCKLEY TOWERS CONDO - EAST BLDG UNIT 511-E FIFTH FLOOR UNDIV .1404% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILES 68R-205396 & 69R-50884 PR ADD 1351
  • Parcel Number: 3022050373490
  • Unit Number: 511e
  • Views: 145
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Miami Gardens Drive 810e, Miami, FL 33179
$1,750.00

1300 Miami Gardens Drive 810e Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Great unit between i 95 and biscayne blvd. Great shopping area. Building has pool, gym, club house. Management on site. Assocation requieres 680 credit score. Easy to show excellent area to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536596
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 191st Street Apt 600, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$2,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1750 191st Street Apt 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 balconies, water front with a nice view, 2 parking space minutes away to the beach, shops, bank, mall, shopping plaza, medical, groceries store, mayor highway. Water, cable and inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158565
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Miami Gardens Drive 514w, Miami, FL 33179
$1,795.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1301 Miami Gardens Drive 514w Virtual Tour More Like This

Take in the peaceful sunrise and relaxing ambiance from your balcony overlooking the water. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is located in Buckley Towers, offering great amenities like two large pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010684
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20681 4th Place 105, Miami, FL 33179
$1,900.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

20681 4th Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in the heart of Miami! Property is ready to move in. The most beautiful unit in Carmel Lake with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Very bright unit. The property has ceramic in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011405
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 191st Street A305, Miami, FL 33179
$1,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1300 191st Street A305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. Being totally renovated now, proper pictures coming after renovation completion in one week. New kitchen, new bathroom, new hurricane impact windows, paint, hardwood floors.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014263
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 05-420, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,856.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 05-420 Virtual Tour More Like This

*$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *Great layout with a huge walk in closet and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one and two bedroom residences fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023296
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 3-106, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,811.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 3-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

**$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *Great layout with a huge walk in closet and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one and two bedroom residences fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023303
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 4-415, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,833.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 4-415 Virtual Tour More Like This

*ONLY $99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *FRIENDLY PETS UP TO 60 lbs. OK Great layout with 2 big bedrooms and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023353
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 195th Street 320, Miami, FL 33179
$2,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

877 195th Street 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Location .2/2 apartment in a quiet, family safe neighborhood . Extra spacious master bedroom for a king size bed, 3 closets and a great pool and lake views! Spacious kitchen with all applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023846
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20110 3rd Court 5, Miami, FL 33179
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

20110 3rd Court 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1st floor condo in a well maintained gated community. This open concept, split 2/2 layout offers a great spacious floor plan, plus a large screened in porch and in unit washer/dryer. Both ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022382
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice