20681 4th Place 105, Miami, FL 33179
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20681 4th Place 105
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 917
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33179
  • Subdivision: Carmel Lakes Condo No 7
  • Building: Carmel Lakes Condo No 7
  • Elementary School: Norland
  • Middle School: Andover
  • High School: Miami Norland
  • Provided by: Domus Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to live in the heart of Miami! Property is ready to move in. The most beautiful unit in Carmel Lake with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Very bright unit. The property has ceramic in the complete property, beautiful kitchen and freshly painted. Greats amenities: Gated community and Community Pool. Beautiful gardens for walking. Excellent to live. Close to major Malls. 10 minutes from Aventura Mall, and 15 minutes from the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: CARMEL LAKES CONDO NO 7 UNIT 105 UNDIV 1/12 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 14138-2814 OR 19960-1497 1001 1
  • Parcel Number: 3012310910050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Miami Gardens Drive 810e, Miami, FL 33179
$1,750.00

1300 Miami Gardens Drive 810e Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Great unit between i 95 and biscayne blvd. Great shopping area. Building has pool, gym, club house. Management on site. Assocation requieres 680 credit score. Easy to show excellent area to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536596
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 191st Street Apt 600, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$2,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1750 191st Street Apt 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 balconies, water front with a nice view, 2 parking space minutes away to the beach, shops, bank, mall, shopping plaza, medical, groceries store, mayor highway. Water, cable and inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158565
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Miami Gardens Drive 511e, Miami, FL 33179
$1,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1351 Miami Gardens Drive 511e Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR RENT WON'T LAST AT THIS RATE Fully Renovated Condo | Move In Ready | Prime North Miami Beach Location This is the rental you've been waiting for. A fully gut renovated 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008112
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Miami Gardens Drive 514w, Miami, FL 33179
$1,795.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1301 Miami Gardens Drive 514w Virtual Tour More Like This

Take in the peaceful sunrise and relaxing ambiance from your balcony overlooking the water. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is located in Buckley Towers, offering great amenities like two large pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010684
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 05-420, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,856.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 05-420 Virtual Tour More Like This

*$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *Great layout with a huge walk in closet and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one and two bedroom residences fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023296
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 3-106, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,811.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 3-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

**$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *Great layout with a huge walk in closet and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one and two bedroom residences fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023303
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 4-415, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,833.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 4-415 Virtual Tour More Like This

*ONLY $99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *FRIENDLY PETS UP TO 60 lbs. OK Great layout with 2 big bedrooms and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023353
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 195th Street 320, Miami, FL 33179
$2,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

877 195th Street 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Location .2/2 apartment in a quiet, family safe neighborhood . Extra spacious master bedroom for a king size bed, 3 closets and a great pool and lake views! Spacious kitchen with all applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023846
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 1-317, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$2,275.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 1-317 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023881
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20110 3rd Court 5, Miami, FL 33179
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

20110 3rd Court 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1st floor condo in a well maintained gated community. This open concept, split 2/2 layout offers a great spacious floor plan, plus a large screened in porch and in unit washer/dryer. Both ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022382
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice