1300 191st Street A305, Miami, FL 33179
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014263 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1300 191st Street A305
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33179
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home. Being totally renovated now, proper pictures coming after renovation completion in one week. New kitchen, new bathroom, new hurricane impact windows, paint, hardwood floors. Amazing lake views from every window. Live by the lake. Large rooms. Minutes from everywhere. This spacious unfurnished unit is everything you want and need. Call today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Wood
School Information
  • High School: North Miami Beach
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Miami-Dade)
  • School Elementary: Ojus
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIXTH FORUM CONDOMINIUM UNIT A-305 THIRD FL UNDIV 2.4362 % INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS UNDIV .55644 % INT IN RECREATION AREA CLERKS FILE 68R 2967
  • Parcel Number: 3022050290290
  • Unit Number: A305
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Miami Gardens Drive 810e, Miami, FL 33179
$1,750.00

1300 Miami Gardens Drive 810e Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Great unit between i 95 and biscayne blvd. Great shopping area. Building has pool, gym, club house. Management on site. Assocation requieres 680 credit score. Easy to show excellent area to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536596
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Miami Gardens Drive 511e, Miami, FL 33179
$1,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1351 Miami Gardens Drive 511e Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR RENT WON'T LAST AT THIS RATE Fully Renovated Condo | Move In Ready | Prime North Miami Beach Location This is the rental you've been waiting for. A fully gut renovated 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008112
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Miami Gardens Drive 514w, Miami, FL 33179
$1,795.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1301 Miami Gardens Drive 514w Virtual Tour More Like This

Take in the peaceful sunrise and relaxing ambiance from your balcony overlooking the water. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is located in Buckley Towers, offering great amenities like two large pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010684
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20681 4th Place 105, Miami, FL 33179
$1,900.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

20681 4th Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in the heart of Miami! Property is ready to move in. The most beautiful unit in Carmel Lake with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Very bright unit. The property has ceramic in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011405
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 05-420, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,856.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 05-420 Virtual Tour More Like This

*$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *Great layout with a huge walk in closet and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one and two bedroom residences fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023296
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 3-106, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,811.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 3-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

**$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *Great layout with a huge walk in closet and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one and two bedroom residences fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023303
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 4-415, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,833.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 4-415 Virtual Tour More Like This

*ONLY $99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *FRIENDLY PETS UP TO 60 lbs. OK Great layout with 2 big bedrooms and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023353
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice