1232 Club Drive W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1232 Club Drive W D
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $240,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1137
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4662 / -80.1124
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray Sec 6 Con
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with Florida room in a desirable 55+ community! Bright open layout with a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, plus beautifully renovated bathrooms. Enjoy a private in unit washer and dryer and a spacious west facing patio perfect for sunset views. Tile flooring throughout and accordion/clam shutters for added protection. Just steps from the pool and clubhouse, and minutes to restaurants, shopping, and parks, only 10 minutes to Downtown Delray and the beach. Active community with social events, Tiki gatherings, and more. Low HOA includes cable, water, roof maintenance, landscaping, trash, pest control, tennis, and heated pool. Move in ready, don't miss it! Additional details available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 457
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY SEC 6 COND BLDG 1232 UNIT D
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12424613130220040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 Hummingbird Lane 602, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$235,000.00 ($141.57 / sqft )

602 Hummingbird Lane 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly desirable 2BR/2BA villa located in the sought after 55+ community of Country Manors in Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a light and bright kitchen with granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556026
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4585 3rd Street D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,900.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

4585 3rd Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly Remodeled Corner Villa in Sought after 55+ Community. This Move in Ready Corner Property Boasts a true sense of refined, tasteful living that has all the high end finishes and design choic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089045
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$275,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

2500 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! 2 bed/2 bath single family home w/ oversized 2 car garage & covered patio is ready for your makeover. Priced to sell, this spacious concrete block home on cul de sac has an easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123651
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

249 Cardinal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and tastefully upgraded, this spacious corner lot villa is located on a quiet circle within one of Delray Beach's most welcoming 55+ communities, Country Manors. Residents enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140937
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$240,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

634 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely country manors! Peaceful community located in the heart of delray beach off lake ida, minutes to beautiful beaches and all the fun of the avenue! This wonderful one story villa has been enlarge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141130
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Whippoorwill Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

718 Whippoorwill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom attached villa at 718 Whippoorwill Lane in the desirable Country Manors community of Delray Beach, Floridaa vibrant 55+ active adult neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147654
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$265,000.00 ($181.51 / sqft )

604 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming bungalow just minutes from the water's edge is big on style & thoughtful design. You'll love the ease & convenience of the open floor plan, offering ample space for dining, entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160338
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 27th Avenue C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$222,995.00 ($129.05 / sqft )

714 27th Avenue C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Villa with Private Courtyard in Rainberry Bay Delray Beach. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, freshly painted villa in a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This home features a spacious open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167150
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Hummingbird Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$239,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

622 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated villa offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This charming home features all tile flooring throughout and is being sold fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003070
  2. Provided by Realty Destination Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Lago Road, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$264,000.00 ($159.52 / sqft )

744 Lago Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ''All Ages'' 2 bed 2 bath villa with 1440 sqft under air and 2 front door assigned parking spots. Includes high vaulted ceilings making it bright and airy plus tile floors throughout. You'll app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013373
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice