15856 Double Eagle Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15856 Double Eagle Trail
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,375,000
  • Price sqft: $397
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3462
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Mizner Country Club
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully upgraded 3BR/3BA residence in Mizner Country Club offers IMMEDIATE GOLF available for purchase. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a 2024 roof, 2020 A/C, new flooring, and a redesigned kitchen with GE Monogram appliances, including side by side refrigerator, speed oven, induction cooktop, and exterior vented hood. The 3rd bedroom includes custom office built ins, while the family room showcases a sleek wall unit. LED lighting and integrated speakers enhance the interior and exterior. Solar panels with backup batteries add efficiency. The screened patio features MagnaTrack screens, with additional hurricane screens and accordion shutters. Mizner Country Club offers resort style living w/an 18 hole golf course, tennis & pickleball courts, a fitness center, pilates, spa, resort style pool, kids splash area, & dining venues. Active social calendar w/events for all ages. There is 24/7 security, beautifully landscaped grounds, and family friendly amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3255
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: DELRAY TRAINING CENTER PUD PAR A LT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424620120000270
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7209 Serrano Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450,000.00 ($328.43 / sqft )

7209 Serrano Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Monterey Estates! Presenting an exceptional luxury estate home offering an impressive combination of size, privacy, and premier lakefront living. This expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4415 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149878
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13230 Avila Beach Cove, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,250,000.00 ($325.44 / sqft )

13230 Avila Beach Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in this 3bdrm/3.1bath 3000sq' lakefront Imperial model home in the prestigious Royal Estates of Valencia Palms. This impeccably maintained home offers ultimate peace of mind with a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167444
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Laurel Ridge Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,395,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

8042 Laurel Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Mizner Country Club, this elegant Mediterranean estate offers luxury country club living with beautiful golf course views and effortless indoor outdoor style. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167817
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16170 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

16170 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/5BA estate in guard gated Casa Bella offering 4,578 SF and a flexible two story layout. Features include soaring ceilings, marble floors in main living areas, and a granite kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16266 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500,000.00 ($353.94 / sqft )

16266 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity on an almost 1/2 acre lot with coveted southern exposure and long lake views. This spacious Delray Beach residence offers over 3,100 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, set on one of C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9520 Barletta Winds Point, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,399,000.00 ($263.17 / sqft )

9520 Barletta Winds Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a spacious lot in a quiet cul de sac with a private backyard. The pool, spa & screened patio create a true sanctuary. Wainscotting details in the entry foyer. Beautiful ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025357
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15758 Menton Bay Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,399,000.00 ($327.87 / sqft )

15758 Menton Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on one of the most exceptional lots in Saturnia Isles, this extensively upgraded waterfront home offers an incredible combination of luxury, privacy, and outdoor living. With an expansive gra

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026167
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9781 Salty Bay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

9781 Salty Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed, this 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Dakota offers 3,592 square feet of comfortable, modern living. The first floor features two guest bedrooms and full baths, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010251
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice