9810 Marina Boulevard 1136, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9810 Marina Boulevard 1136
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $139,999
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3286 / -80.2001
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Sandalfoot South Two Condo Or2
  • Building: Sandalfoot South Two Condo Or2089p775
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with tranquil lake views. The thoughtfully updated kitchen showcases rich cabinetry, granite countertops, custom tile backsplash, recessed lighting, reverse osmosis kitchen faucet and elegant crown molding, all flowing effortlessly into a bright, open concept living and dining space designed for both comfort and entraining. A stylish powder rooms adds convenience for guests, while the spacious primary suite offers a private escape with a generous walk in closet, ensuite bath, and serene water views. Enjoy added peace of mind with impact windows throughout and a newer AC system installed in 2022. Located on the 3rd floor with elevator access, this residence offers both privacy and convenience. Condo includes an assigned parking space #9 along with ample guest parking. Being sold furnished or unfurnished. Set within a well maintained building featuring an oversized laundry facility and resort style amenities including a clubhouse, and pool, this residence delivers both sophistication and easy of living. A true must see!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 393
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDALFOOT SOUTH TWO COND UNIT 1136 BLDG MARLEWOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424731020011136
  • Unit Number: 1136
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9273 8th Street 117, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$149,900.00

9273 8th Street 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price condo in Boca with no age restriction. Spacious apartment in community with pool, tennis, secured lobby Big enclosed patio with washer and dryer. Near the good schools, shopping and rest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541700
  2. Provided by Exclusive Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 216, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$154,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for Investors as tenant is in place. OWNER VERY MOTIVATED TO SELL!! WILL CONSIDER ALL REASONABLE OFFERS. Bright and open condomium in a nice location with easy access to shopping, restaurants, s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117432
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23345 Carolwood Lane 406, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$130,000.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

23345 Carolwood Lane 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey unit available at 23345 Carolwood Ln, Boca Raton. FULLY FURNISHED in 55+ Community! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 4th floor unit in Pines at Boca Barwood offers a fantastic opportunity to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151837
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22805 66th Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$165,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

22805 66th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready 2br/2ba Condo in a desirable 55+ community. Unit is fully furnished (will convey) and there is a seller incentive of $3K toward your closing costs. Enjoy peace and tranquility from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168494
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22615 66th Avenue 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$163,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

22615 66th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME! Currently tenant occupied through April 2026 perfect for investors or future move in. This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers first floor convenience and a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001333
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$139,000.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully well maintained 3rd floor unit with one of the best views in the community! 2 large bedrooms, 2 bath unit with views of the lake and garden beyond. The dining & living area is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005033
  2. Provided by Distinctive Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23345 Carolwood Lane 104, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$130,000.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

23345 Carolwood Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First/ground floor spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath corner unit in a sought after west boca 55+ community. This well designed home features two master suites, each with its' own private bathroom and walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009705
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23385 Barwood Lane 1203, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$163,000.00 ($140.52 / sqft )

23385 Barwood Lane 1203 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this great HomePath Opportunity that is a 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in an all ages building in the West Boca Community of The Pines of Boca Barwood! Spacious unit with so much pot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22805 66th Avenue 101, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$165,777.00 ($189.68 / sqft )

22805 66th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSOC. says 55+, allows Rental for 4 mo/year. Senior community with 3 pools and Clubhouse. Breezeline cable & Internet. AC 2025; W/H 2023; Breaker Box 2024; SS appl, granite counters, newer cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023686
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22605 66th Avenue 114, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$154,900.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

22605 66th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy, nicely updated, first floor, 1 bed 1 and a half bathroom condo! Property features completely upgraded kitchen, A/C from (2025), hot water heater from (2023)! Big ticket item

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025174
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice