14780 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010558 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14780 Horseshoe Trace
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $14,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 4747
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Paddock Park 1 Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Xcellence
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined living in this luxury estate in Wellington, just minutes from the Winter Equestrian Festival. This elegant residence offers spacious interiors filled with natural light, high ceilings, and seamless indoor outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and well appointed bathrooms provide comfort and style throughout. Enjoy a private outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near top equestrian venues, dining, and shopping, and a short drive to West Palm Beach, this home delivers a premier South Florida lifestyle. Off season or Annual Rent $ 14,750 High season $30,000
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Interior Lot, Many Trees
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Binks Forest
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PADDOCK PARK NO 1 OF WELLINGTON LT 8 BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 73414332030030080
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2540 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2540 Fairway Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Estate home available for the Summer or Season. Located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo. Minutes from all Equestrian venues, shopping, and restaurants. The perfect home away from home.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6963 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020626
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14816 Stirrup Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$13,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

14816 Stirrup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Seasonal Rental located in Paddock Park. Home has been completely renovated including Kitchen, bathrooms, front door,heated pool and spa, separate freestanding hot tub, outdoor kitchen, Marb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146102
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14870 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

14870 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in the heart of Wellington with this exceptional annual rental. This elegant courtyard style home features a main residence with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26008516
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2427 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled to perfection, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom rental home is a luxurious setting for your winter retreat! Located in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country Club, this stunning 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012314
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14367 Belmont Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

14367 Belmont Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

A true Saddle Trail gem! This newly renovated 4 bedroom home with 3 full baths and 2 half baths is just steps away from the horse show. Every detail is brand newfrom furnishings and impact windows to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5510 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024024
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice