314 Brighton H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 Brighton H
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $99,998
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Brighton At Century Village
  • Building: Brighton At Century Village
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *YOU CAN RENT RIGHTAWAY*Beautiful, First Floor, Recently Renovated and Freshly Painted Oversize 1 Bed/ 1.5 Bath Condo with Balcony Overlooking Garden*Spacious and Bright Unit*Separate Dining Area*White Shaker Kitchen Cabinets with Stylish Backsplash and Quartz Countertop, Stainless steel Appliances and Upgraded Fixtures*Luxury Vinyl Flooring in the Bedroom, Tile flooring in the Kitchen and Bathrooms* Both Bathrooms has been Upgraded**NO Popcorn Ceilings**GREAT LOCATION*Century Village is Resort Style Development 55 plus, where One person must be 55 years old*Development offers very busy clubhouse with Cafe/ Restaurant, several card rooms, very busy Performance Center, pool and others*Hoa covers Cable TV, WI FI and Water are included in HOA*Buyer pays ELECTRIC ONLY*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 404
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND H PAR 314
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708040083140
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$114,900.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

318 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, corner 2/1.1 second floor condo, bathrooms updated, tile and pergo flooring. Community gated 24/7... 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10996039
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Wolverton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,900.00 ($109.54 / sqft )

2030 Wolverton B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lake view 1b/1b on second floor in one of the most sought after association in CV Boca. Walking distance to clubhouses and houses of worship

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002352
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Guildford B  3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00

3025 Guildford B 3025 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535325
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Suffolk C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

125 Suffolk C Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Fully renovated penthouse condo right next to the pool. Beautiful granite counter, large open concept kitchen! Warm honey bamboo flooring in living areas. Adorable modern guest bat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125207
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Brighton G  293, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

293 Brighton G 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't want to miss this well maintained, move in ready home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the 3rd floor and features a charming screened patio with tranquil garden views. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128219
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Yarmouth D  2069, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$105,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2069 Yarmouth D 2069 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community Second Floor Waterview Condo! Enjoy a sparkling lake view from your rear lanai, creating the perfect extension of your living space. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129398
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2087 Exeter E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$98,000.00 ($97.22 / sqft )

2087 Exeter E Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this 2BR, 1.5BA lakefront condo in Century Village Boca is a standout opportunity. With solid bones and room for updates, it's ideal for non corporate investors or buyers ready to add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142566
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Exeter E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,500.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

1080 Exeter E Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene, first floor living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home. The kitchen has been modernly renovated and includes a convenient pantry and recessed lights. Tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151091
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice