1622 Windsor Oak Court, Kissimmee, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1622 Windsor Oak Court
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -81
  • County: Osceola
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Windsor Oaks
  • Provided by: Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable Kissimmee community! This property features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. Perfect for a growing family or as an investment opportunity, this home offers versatility and value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Don't miss out on this great opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR OAKS PB 8 PB 42 LOT 4
  • Parcel Number: 142529236500010040
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: KSRP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2575 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

2575 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2/5 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA OF KISSIMMEE. CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, STORES, SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS. GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jo-Ann Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Chalcedony Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$299,000.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

1024 Chalcedony Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1024 Chalcedony Street a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Amber Pointe in Kissimmee, FL. This spacious two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136346
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$280,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1057 Universal Rest Place More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in a gated community in Kissimmee. This well maintained home offers a functional open layout with bright living spaces ideal for everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,990.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

1838 Tohoqua Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. Offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147475
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Glenn Vaillant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Club Villas Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

177 Club Villas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated, on the golf course, beautiful views, and it comes with a garage!!! Bonus: the seller has paid the hoa dues for all of 2026!! Both the front & bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148569
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$300,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

1008 Universal Rest Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a gated community, and with water view, this 3 bed/2 bath townhome has been recently refreshed and is ready for its next owner. The interior now features luxury vinyl flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149175
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2589 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$314,900.00 ($162.66 / sqft )

2589 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! READY TO MOVE IN Corner unit located in a gated community in the heart of convenience and growth! Perfectly situated near one of the communitys two entrances, The HOA provides exceptional va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149368
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Emily Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$259,900.00 ($142.02 / sqft )

1603 Emily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is back on the market after the previous buyers financing did not move forward. All inspections were completed and the home is ready for a new qualified buyer. We welcome showings and new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Riachuelo Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$290,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

3140 Riachuelo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to your ideal home in a gated community! This immaculate townhouse style residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, with approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358975
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andreina Maldonado Morocho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2568 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$305,000.00 ($132.21 / sqft )

2568 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Retreat to a serene 1,700 sq. ft. of peaceful comfort in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome that has been meticulously cared for. You will be greeted by a generous floor plan, soaring vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365441
  2. Provided by ITS REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Westervelt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice