125 Ocean Avenue 207, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012455 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 125 Ocean Avenue 207
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Mayan Towers Condo I
  • Building: Mayan Towers Condo I
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH END OF YEAR! 2/2 condo ON THE BEACH WITH BEACH ACCESS for $2500/mo. 2 month lease minimum. Spacious living, with open kitchen, washer/dryer inside the unit with water, cable and internet included in rent. Secure access with interior entrance. Located on the south end of Singer Island in Palm Beach Shores, close to shops, dining and entertainment. Amenities include community pool, sauna, billiards, library, grassy picnic area with BBQ grills. Near John McArthur State Park w/ paddle boarding and snorkeling. Live your Florida dream right by the ocean!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MAYAN TOWERS COND I APT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 54434227080002070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007189
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seasonal Rental. 3 month minimum. $4500 per month Dec 2026 May 2027 Off Season Rental . 3 month minimum . $2500 per month. May 1 2026 Nov 30 2027

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010439
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Wilma Circle 204, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

410 Wilma Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 20,2026 UNTIL NOVEMBER 15, 2026. Stunning views of the widest part of the intercoastal waterway await you when you come home to beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, two bathroom apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091210
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing location makes your dream of island living a reality. Oceanfront Cote d'Azur is a gated community offering an on site manager, saltwater heated lap pool, sauna, tennis courts, covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160329
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Lake Shore Drive 310, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2936 Lake Shore Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this immaculate, turnkey condo located directly across from Singer Island. This lovingly maintained home comes fully furnished, offering a seamless transi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167227
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-3c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,700.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term at a different rate. The price of $ 2,900 is for annual rent. Tenant pays electricity only. For Rent fully furnished in Phoenix Towers Condominiums, an iconic oceanfront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005035
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,950.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1803 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Connemara sits on the quiet north end of Singer Island, away from the busy public beaches and hotels. Residents enjoy a large heated pool, private beach access, BBQ areas, a lounge, and a fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009027
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Ocean Avenue 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

125 Ocean Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Shores Florida's Best Little Beach Town Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished annual rental located in the highly sought after community of Palm Beach Shores on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013967
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Ocean Views from the living room, main bedroom and 2nd bedroom. This condo is turnkey and ready for you to enjoy your vacation. Fully furnished for a year lease, seasonally, or off season.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020818
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 110, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW OWNER SPECIAL! Welcome to your coastal retreat on beautiful Singer Island! Fully furnished 1st flr, 2 BR/2 BA condo offers the perfect mix of resort style living & beachside convenience, just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021962
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice