1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 110, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021962 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 110
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Sugar Sands Condo 7
  • Building: Sugar Sands Condo 7
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW OWNER SPECIAL! Welcome to your coastal retreat on beautiful Singer Island! Fully furnished 1st flr, 2 BR/2 BA condo offers the perfect mix of resort style living & beachside convenience, just a short walk to the ocean. The bright, open layout is thoughtfully designed & totally renovated featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, luxury furnishings & a sleek kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and custom cabinetry. The spacious primary suite includes a renovated ensuite bath & ample closet space, while add'l bedrooms & flexible living areas are ideal for guests. Available 6/1/2026 10/31/2026. All utilities included. 3 mo=$2600/mo; 4 mo= $2400/mo; 5 mo=$2200/mo. 55+ community (1 person has to be 55+). Don't miss out on this beauty!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS NO 7 COND UNIT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434227270001100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007189
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1260 Sugar Sands Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seasonal Rental. 3 month minimum. $4500 per month Dec 2026 May 2027 Off Season Rental . 3 month minimum . $2500 per month. May 1 2026 Nov 30 2027

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010439
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Wilma Circle 204, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

410 Wilma Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 20,2026 UNTIL NOVEMBER 15, 2026. Stunning views of the widest part of the intercoastal waterway await you when you come home to beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, two bathroom apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091210
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4200 N Ocean Drive Drive 2-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing location makes your dream of island living a reality. Oceanfront Cote d'Azur is a gated community offering an on site manager, saltwater heated lap pool, sauna, tennis courts, covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160329
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 5a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 5a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A completely remodeled 2 BR, 2 BA unit, directly facing the ocean, L shaped balcony facing the ocean. Master Bedroom has Ocean views and second bedroom has Ocean and Intracoastal views. Open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162264
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Lake Shore Drive 310, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2936 Lake Shore Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this immaculate, turnkey condo located directly across from Singer Island. This lovingly maintained home comes fully furnished, offering a seamless transi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167227
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-3c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,700.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for short term at a different rate. The price of $ 2,900 is for annual rent. Tenant pays electricity only. For Rent fully furnished in Phoenix Towers Condominiums, an iconic oceanfront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005035
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1803, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,950.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1803 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Connemara sits on the quiet north end of Singer Island, away from the busy public beaches and hotels. Residents enjoy a large heated pool, private beach access, BBQ areas, a lounge, and a fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009027
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Ocean Avenue 207, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

125 Ocean Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH END OF YEAR! 2/2 condo ON THE BEACH WITH BEACH ACCESS for $2500/mo. 2 month lease minimum. Spacious living, with open kitchen, washer/dryer inside the unit with water, cable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012455
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Ocean Avenue 304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

125 Ocean Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Shores Florida's Best Little Beach Town Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully furnished annual rental located in the highly sought after community of Palm Beach Shores on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013967
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice