5667 Cameo Drive N, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5667 Cameo Drive N
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1658
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Cameo Woods Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated home in the heart of Central Boca Raton, ideally located near the prestigious Via Mizner Golf Course. Designed for effortless Florida living, this residence features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The home offers impact windows and doors, a two car garage, and a screened in patio surrounded by lush landscapingperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new roof and A/C (2024), providing peace of mind. Set in a pet friendly community with maintained grounds, roof cleaning, exterior painting, lawn care, pest control, and tree trimming, all just minutes from top schools, parks, beaches, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1029
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMEO WOODS COND PAR 15 BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424726030070150
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7363 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$655,000.00 ($229.50 / sqft )

7363 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7363 Panache Way at Boca Pointe! This remodeled 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms single family home invites you to a Grande living room, lots of windows for sunlight, open style kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21676 Hammock Point Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$650,000.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

21676 Hammock Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Hammock Point at Boca Lago! This exclusive gated enclave of just 20 homes offers the perfect blend of tranquility a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005598
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8446 Vía Serena, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($273.50 / sqft )

8446 Vía Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mizner Pointe community, this well maintained corner villa offers an ideal blend of privacy and functionality. Notable updates include a newer roof and A/C, along with full ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024043
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice