3790 Mediterranean Lane 303, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3790 Mediterranean Lane 303
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1067
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Portofino At Jensen Beach Cond
  • Building: Portofino At Jensen Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept condo located on the desirable Portofino at Jensen Beach, third floor offers impact glass windows & shutters for the balcony slider. A clean, carpet free interior featuring durable tile and stylish laminate flooring throughout. Vaulted ceiling in the LR. Interior laundry off the kitchen, newer AC. Move in ready and built for comfort, this top floor gem is the perfect Florida retreat or savvy investment. Portofino offers a gated community just minutes from the beach and Treasure Coast Square. Residents enjoy: Heated pool and sundeck, fitness center and a lighted tennis court, indoor air conditioned racquetball court . A rated Martin County schools. Don't miss this opportunity, call today to preview this great condo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 BLDG 9 - PORTOFINO AT JENSEN BCH CONDO PER DOC IN OR 2037/0567 & PER 1ST AMD IN OR 2116/0930
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 183741008009030300
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: Resident
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$218,000.00 ($279.13 / sqft )

3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking water views in this beautifully appointed condo located in Portofino at Jensen Beach. This light filled residence has an open floor plan featuring large windows, tiled floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125263
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3690 Mediterranean Lane 305, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$239,900.00 ($224.84 / sqft )

3690 Mediterranean Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style community, gated with loads of amenities. East location 12 minute drive to the beach, conveniently located just off US1 minutes to shopping, restaurants, downtown Jensen Beach and downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139660
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Mediterranean Lane 206, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$240,000.00 ($224.93 / sqft )

3684 Mediterranean Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2nd floor unit with great views over the lake, incredible sunsets! Laminate flooring throughout, open kitchen with stainless appliances. Full size wash & dryer. Updated primary bath. and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142349
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$249,900.00 ($234.21 / sqft )

3686 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2nd floor condo offering serene lakefront views and a stylish, modern interior. This spacious 2/2 home has been thoughtfully updated throughout making it truly move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147269
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 14th Court P-14, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$219,000.00 ($201.10 / sqft )

1411 14th Court P-14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo community for all ages, with marina for boats up to 21" and boat storage yard. 2 pets allowed. Clubhouse, with sauna, pool tables, shuffle board and tennis/pickle ball courts. First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010475
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$209,000.00 ($267.61 / sqft )

3740 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Jensen Beach! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, upgraded vinyl flooring throughout, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021078
  2. Provided by Paulson Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 13-107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$265,000.00 ($247.20 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 13-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium at 1600 NE Dixie Hwy #13 107 in Jensen Beach, FL. This charming first floor unit is a comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025009
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice