1411 14th Court P-14, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1411 14th Court P-14
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1089
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Beacon 21 Condo
  • Building: Beacon 21 Condo
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront condo community for all ages, with marina for boats up to 21" and boat storage yard. 2 pets allowed. Clubhouse, with sauna, pool tables, shuffle board and tennis/pickle ball courts. First floor large corner unit with enclosed sun porch and split bedrooms with connecting baths. Recently remodeled kitchen, bathrooms and main living areas with vinyl plank flooring and ship lap siding. Excellent location near all sorts of shopping, dining, waterfront parks and only 3 mi to the beach. owner will consider leasing the unit completely furnished long or short term
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • School Elementary: Felix A. Williams
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Dolphin Village
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON 21 CONDO PHASE II TRACT 1 BLDG P UNIT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 273741033015001409
  • Unit Number: P-14
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3662 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$205,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

3662 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153408
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$218,000.00 ($279.13 / sqft )

3769 Mediterranean Lane 2-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking water views in this beautifully appointed condo located in Portofino at Jensen Beach. This light filled residence has an open floor plan featuring large windows, tiled floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125263
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3690 Mediterranean Lane 305, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$239,900.00 ($224.84 / sqft )

3690 Mediterranean Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style community, gated with loads of amenities. East location 12 minute drive to the beach, conveniently located just off US1 minutes to shopping, restaurants, downtown Jensen Beach and downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139660
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Mediterranean Lane 206, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$240,000.00 ($224.93 / sqft )

3684 Mediterranean Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2nd floor unit with great views over the lake, incredible sunsets! Laminate flooring throughout, open kitchen with stainless appliances. Full size wash & dryer. Updated primary bath. and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142349
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$249,900.00 ($234.21 / sqft )

3686 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2nd floor condo offering serene lakefront views and a stylish, modern interior. This spacious 2/2 home has been thoughtfully updated throughout making it truly move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147269
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$199,900.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T WALK RUN!CORNER UNIT UPDATED AND FURNISHED! 2Bed/2Baths Split Plan with High Ceilings! White Kitchen update in 2019 with Granite and Stainless Appliances, Updated master Bath 2019 ,AC and HWH, I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012071
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3790 Mediterranean Lane 303, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$229,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

3790 Mediterranean Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept condo located on the desirable Portofino at Jensen Beach, third floor offers impact glass windows & shutters for the balcony slider. A c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014388
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$209,000.00 ($267.61 / sqft )

3740 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Jensen Beach! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, upgraded vinyl flooring throughout, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021078
  2. Provided by Paulson Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice