6772 Palmetto Cir Circle S 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014420 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6772 Palmetto Cir Circle S 102
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 857
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Description
    Presenting a meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at 6772 Palmetto Circle South. This turn key unit features a bright, open concept floor plan elevated by high end, modern finishes throughout. The upgraded kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive main living and dining area. Both full bathrooms have been entirely redesigned with contemporary vanities and upgraded plumbing fixtures. The primary suite offers generous proportions, complete with a large walk in closet and a private, spa like en suite. Additional features include resilient upgraded flooring (no carpet), an in unit full size washer and dryer, and a private screened patio offering quiet garden views. Located in a highly sought after West Boca Raton corridor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Other
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CASA NUEVA COND NO 2 UNIT 102 BLDG 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424722280061020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7535 La Paz Boulevard 307, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7535 La Paz Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom unit centrally located. Beautiful Lake Views from this Third Floor condo. Very close to the elevator. Open with great light. Assigned parking space. Professionally managed with 24/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153561
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Boca Raton. First floor unit, fast and easy move in available! Conveniently located within walking distance to shops, dining, and places of worship.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017374
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20834 Sedgewick Drive 327, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,100.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

20834 Sedgewick Drive 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, beautifully manicured, active 55+ community. This completely renovated unit offers huge, open kitchen with white shaker cabinets offering plenty of kitchen storage, granite stone countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140701
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Fairways of Boca Lago. A 55+ active community. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit . This second floor unit has been upgraded. freshly painted. New ceiling fans. Very nice coffee/bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145587
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6557 Burning Wood Drive 215, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6557 Burning Wood Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated very spacious condo in the heart of Boca Raton. Excellent location, 5 mins to the Town Center mall and all the restaurants , short ride to the beach. No carpet! Walking closets with bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21362 Juego Circle 33f, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

21362 Juego Circle 33f Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized, spacious, gated, fully furnished second level condo with two bedrooms and two full baths professionally renovated awaits you in boca lago! One of the most spectacular non mandatories count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161840
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 La Paz Boulevard 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7507 La Paz Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton. Located in the Lakes at La Paz Community on the Top Floor, This Super Spacious Condo Features Tile and Carpet Floors Through Out, Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166386
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6372 La Costa Drive 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6372 La Costa Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bdrm, 2 bth condo with 1,388 sq ft under air, located in the highly desirable Boca Del Mar area of Boca Raton. This light filled residence features a spacious open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169216
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 203, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of desirable Boca Del Mar. Nestled within a quiet and secluded building, this residence offers a peaceful setting while remaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 336, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,600.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo with a golf course view. Third floor 2 bedroom unit looking out to the Jack Nicklaus designed Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. Large screened balcony. Tile floors. Light, bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013192
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice