2234 27th Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2234 27th Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 500
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Hot Water, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO ISLES 29-4 B LOT 10 BLK 15
  • Parcel Number: 484319111190
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 49th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1832 49th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location, walking distance to Walmart, Federal, Sample, and i95. House in very good condition with a large fenced back yard. No Association, ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548606
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 2nd Way, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4905 2nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath renovated duplex mobile home! Enjoy updated finishes and a comfortable layout in a convenient location. Just minutes from I 95, Broward Health North, and Deerfield Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007093
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 32nd Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,700.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1510 32nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 1 bath fully remodeled with an extra room great for office. Property features impact windows, is freshly painted and with new floors. Washer and dryer in laundry room. Large fenced yard. Must ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014477
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 28th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1512 28th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home with enclosed carport and spacious fenced backyard featuring gate access for trailer or RV. Fresh paint, new A/C, and tile flooring throughout. Outdoor laundry with extra storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016590
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 21st Terrace 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,100.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

4731 21st Terrace 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 2 bedrooms 1.5 baths in a beautiful area. All tile, ceiling fans, water, sewer, trash included in the rent. East of federal, quick and easy approval

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024925
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Crystal Lake Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1101 Crystal Lake Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright and spacious two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit perfectly situated in a welcoming all ages community. Located on the third floor, this home is filled with natural light and op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166027
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 27th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

100 27th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Villa for rent in desirable Leisureville community, in Pompano Beach this fresh and well maintained 2/2 with one car garage, is completely remodeled. This bright and comfortable ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010143
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 31st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

111 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

It's new! New bathroom, new appliances, new A/C, and fresh paint! Open kitchen with granite counter tops, tile floors throughout, plus a screened porch and a one car garage! Leisureville is a 55+ Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 29th Street 2c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,250.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1900 29th Street 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor of a serene building just east of Federal Hwy. This inviting space boasts a separate dining area, a large glassed in balcony,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025748
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Real Estate Ser
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 7th Avenue C, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,250.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3041 7th Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed / 1 Bath in Pompano Beach $2,250/Month + $15/m trash can handling labor fee FREE First Month! Move in special! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Pompano Beach offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025833
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice