5721 Fillmore Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015191 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 5721 Fillmore Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $405
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33021
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Beach Gardens
  • Elementary School: West Hollywood
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Sunny Beautiful Homes Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one of a kind property features two homes on one lot, offering an exceptional investment opportunity. Currently generating over $6,200 per month in rental income, and the owners have tenants that have been there for a long time so the units are not rented to the full market value. This property is ideal for investors or owner occupants seeking additional revenue. Both residences have been fully renovated and are meticulously maintained. A must see to truly appreciate all it has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Janitorial Service
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD BEACH GARDENS CORR PLAT 10-14 B LOT 13 BLK 23
  • Parcel Number: 514113022430
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RM-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5507 Mckinley Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$875,000.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

5507 Mckinley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hollywood Hills residence boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across 2600 sq. ft of living area. The home features two master suites, a combined living and dining room, a spacious kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156482
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Fillmore Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$890,000.00 ($325.17 / sqft )

4704 Fillmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Hollywood Hills Home Ideally located close to major hwys, beaches, shopping, dining and Fort Lauderdale/ Miami International Airports. Updated 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, Master bedroom with large wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2737 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001573
  2. Provided by NIV Global Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$689,900.00 ($326.50 / sqft )

3510 Taft Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a 1 car garage, ideally situated in the desirable Hollywood Hills neighborhood. Across the street from Hollywood Hills Elementary Sch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008041
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Roosevelt Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$739,000.00 ($330.95 / sqft )

3230 Roosevelt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4BR/3BA home PLUS extra room in the heart of Hollywood! Features all impact windows & doors, brand new 2025 roof, updated electrical & plumbing, and newer A/C, Whole home generator con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008797
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 49th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33021
$675,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

1921 49th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath home with 1 car garage in sought after Hollywood Hills, circular driveway with room for multiple vehicles and great curb appeal! Bright open concept layout with gorgeo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016124
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Park Road, Hollywood, FL 33021
$795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

5401 Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

True 4 bedroom 3 bath Pool home with 2 car garage. House is much larger than county records show. 2 master bedrooms with big family room. Screened Pool and patio on corner lot. Great area of Hollywoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016434
  2. Provided by Real Estate USA of South Florida Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 42nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33021
$849,000.00 ($420.51 / sqft )

2003 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully transformed with practically every inch updated, this stunning home offers modern designer finishes and true move in ready living. An additional guest suite with a private bathroom is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016952
  2. Provided by Samuel and Company LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 45th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33021
$725,000.00 ($356.79 / sqft )

1905 45th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, fully remodeled Hollywood Hills residence where modern luxury meets effortless South Florida living. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018654
  2. Provided by The Newman Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 42nd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33021
$799,000.00 ($388.62 / sqft )

2114 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home ! Bright and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath gem, this is the one you've been waiting for! Open concept layout with abundant natural light creates a warm, inviting feel, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018846
  2. Provided by Miller Realty South LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice