8781 15th Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015439 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8781 15th Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0212 / -80.262
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33024
  • Subdivision: Boulevard Heights Sec 9
  • Elementary School: Boulevard Heights
  • Middle School: Pines
  • High School: McArthur
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home in the highly desirable Pembroke Pines area, offering a rare oversized lot with exceptional outdoor potential. This move in ready property features impact resistant windows and doors and a solar panel system for added energy efficiency. Step inside to a bright and functional layout with abundant natural light, comfortable living spaces, and a seamless flow ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The expansive backyard provides ample space for a future pool, outdoor kitchen, garden, or potential expansion (subject to local regulations), making it a standout opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. With no HOA reported (buyer to verify), this property offers added flexibility for customization, parking, and storage. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, parks, and everyday amenities, with easy access for commuting throughout Broward County. Situated in a market with consistent buyer demand, this property presents strong potential for long term value and versatility as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. All measurements are approximate and should be independently verified.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: McArthur
  • Middle School: Pines
  • School Elementary: Boulevard Heights
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOULEVARD HEIGHTS SEC 9 6TH ADD 62-16 B LOT 18 BLK 33
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514109090760
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: (R-1C)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6271 Hope Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$495,000.00 ($225.41 / sqft )

6271 Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021457
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Atlanta Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$459,900.00 ($297.29 / sqft )

7530 Atlanta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK OUT THIS 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom CBS Single Family Home with many updates and a motivated seller! Home has a huge yard and carport with an outdoor storage area and covered laundry room. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145133
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Allen Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$489,900.00 ($284.99 / sqft )

6600 Allen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a desirable corner lot in Hollywood with no HOA. Original owner property offering a solid, move in ready layout with an updated kitchen and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009093
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Farragut Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$559,900.00 ($323.08 / sqft )

7661 Farragut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home in a prime location with NO HOA. Features a spacious layout with a large family room and a backyard with room to build a pool. Recent upgrades include a flat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020232
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6661 Evans Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$499,900.00 ($338.92 / sqft )

6661 Evans Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfect 3 bed/2 bath home with carport. Upgraded with modern finishes and ready to move in! Impact Windows and Brand new roof! Located in highly desirable area that is close to highway. Also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022156
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7571 1st Court, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$560,000.00 ($322.95 / sqft )

7571 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Hollywood, Florida with convenient access to major roads and highways. Features include impact windows and doors, a roof updated in 2019, and an updated kitchen. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024905
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3343 79th Way, Davie, FL 33024
$480,000.00 ($323.23 / sqft )

3343 79th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION!! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Las Palmas at Davie (Gateland Residential Plat), where comfortable suburban living meets unbeatable convenience and va

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026199
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 7540 Hope Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$595,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

7540 Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1600 soft, Fully Remodeled 4BD/2BA Home Move In Ready! This beautifully updated home has been completely remodeled within the last 3 years with all work done with permits. Featuring eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026365
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 8th St , PEMBROKE PINES, FL 33024
$525,900.00 ($344.18 / sqft )

8641 8th St Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in Westview, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a flexible space adapted from the garage that can be used as a bedroom, office, or guest area, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020075
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Melissa Luzardo Perez
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Custer Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$574,000.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

7141 Custer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained property features a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with a separate side EFFICIENCY offering 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom perfect for PASSIVE INCOME. The home boasts a N

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545319
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice