2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017176 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGSWOOD COND BLDG 8 UNIT 6
  • Parcel Number: 023841011008000607
  • Unit Number: 8-6
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164179
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175 More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL. 3 MONTH MINIMUM . APRIL TO DECEMBER 2026. NO PETS. 55 AND OLDER COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008936
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for rent located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003336
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204, Stuart, FL 34996
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 9-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful unfurnished annual rental at Conquistador! This bright second floor condo is in an elevator building that offers a beautiful view. It boasts all impact windows, GE washer /

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018699
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard R2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard R2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2BR/2BA furnished condo in the heart of Stuart is move in ready. Featuring a spacious layout and private screened patio, its the ideal retreat. Walk to local shopping and dining, is minutes to H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019541
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Age restricted community, 2/2 corner unit on the second floor, fully furnished condo with a coastal feel. Impact windows, coin laundry outside the unit. Clubhouse with multiple amenities, you can wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023464
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 114-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 114-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful totally remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FURNISHED condo in the well maintained, quiet 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 6 is ready for you to move in. This unit has been updated from to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 10-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 10-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate, ground floor, 2/2, fully furnished condo in desirable Kingswood. Spacious main bedroom. Open plan living room leading to large, comfortable Florida room overlooking private,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024009
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental on St. Lucie River. 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo on first floor. Water views from Livingroom, dining area, Kitchen and primary bedroom. Parking spot right outside door. Available until Dec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026958
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice