833 Nettles Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 833 Nettles Boulevard
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $272,000
  • Price sqft: $421
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 646
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts At Nettles Isl
  • Provided by: Epique Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 833 Nettles Blvd, where coastal charm, comfort and turn key ease come together in the sweetest Nettles Island beach cottage. This beautifully styled 2 bedroom, 1 bath retreat feels bright, fresh and full of personality from the moment you walk in. The updated kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, rich green tile, stainless appliances and a gorgeous Viking range, while the cozy living area brings the beach house feeling home with coastal accent walls & design. Sold turnkey, this cottage is ready for weekend escapes, seasonal living or full time island life. From the sunny dining nook to the cheerful bedrooms and full size laundry/storage space, every inch feels thoughtfully finished. Just bring your flip flopsparadise is already waiting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Playground, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: NETTLES ISLAND INC, A CONDO-SECTION II PARCEL 833 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 450250110190004
  • Zoning Code: Hutch Isla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10701 Ocean Drive 721, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$300,000.00 ($386.10 / sqft )

10701 Ocean Drive 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the highly sought after Venture Out gated community on Hutchinson Island, just off the Intracoastal Waterway, this waterfront home offers the perfect combination of comfort, lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121994
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10725 Ocean Drive 276, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$325,000.00 ($329.62 / sqft )

10725 Ocean Drive 276 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed island living in this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after Holiday Out community on Hutchinson Island. A bright, open layout welcomes you with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122736
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Coastal Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$308,000.00 ($280.00 / sqft )

300 Coastal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE JUST REDUCED SELLER SAYS SELL!! UNIT 301 IS ALSO AVAILABLE! Great opportunity for a family compound! Perfectly decorated turn key 2 bedroom 2 bath home move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124018
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Broken Oak Trail, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$325,000.00 ($187.00 / sqft )

272 Broken Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey lifestyle with unbeatable amenities! Step into this ''model feel'' 1,343 sq. Ft. Home where luxury meets incredible value. The heart of the home is a recently remodeled chef's kitchen featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165930
  2. Provided by Welcome Home Realty Intl.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Nettles Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$270,000.00 ($332.51 / sqft )

802 Nettles Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immerse yourself in the energetic vibe of Nettles Island a very active, guard gated resort community on Hutchinson Island with direct private beach access! This cozy 1 bed home (sleeps 4 people) is su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008061
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice