5622 Ainsley Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5622 Ainsley Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5109 / -80.133
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Monterey At Indian S
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated and thoughtfully upgraded, this move in ready residence offers the rare combination of style, security, and peace of mind in one of Indian Spring's most desirable 55+ communities. The home is fully protected with accordion hurricane shutters and a new hurricane impact garage door with updated motor and rails, while major systems have been addressed with a resurfaced flat roof in 2026, a tile roof from 2013, a 2025 Lennox A/C system, a 2023 water heater, and a 2022 washer and dryer. A newer electrical panel, all newer kitchen appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, a sealed driveway, and finished garage flooring further enhance both function and presentation. Inside, the home unfolds into a bright, open living space where vaulted ceilings and wide plank flooring create an inviting sense of scale and warmth. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with modern finishes and newer appliances, designed to flow effortlessly into the main living and dining areas. Both bedrooms offer comfort and thoughtful design, each featuring walk in closets with custom closet systems that make everyday living feel organized and effortless. The bathrooms have been beautifully renovated with clean, sophisticated finishes, creating a spa like experience. Beyond the interiors, sliding glass doors lead to a private patioan ideal setting for quiet mornings or relaxed evenings. Positioned along a series of peaceful cul de sacs that wind through the Indian Spring golf course, this home offers both privacy and a connection to the surrounding landscape. With a 24 hour manned gate and an optional country club for golf, tennis, dining, and social activities (membership is NOT mandatory), this is a home that delivers not only quality upgrades, but an elevated and flexible lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Tile, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Villas of Monterey Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF MONTEREY AT INDIAN SPRING LOT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424535040000540
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6358 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$407,400.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

6358 Westchester Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in a gated community and golfers paradise across from Westchester Country Club. This residence features a Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, and a screened front sitting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12908 Coral Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

12908 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover top tier 55+ Resort style living This home was a builder's model which features 2bedroom/plus den open concept seamlessly flowing into spacious living/ family area perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111822
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9914 Harbour Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$429,000.00 ($162.81 / sqft )

9914 Harbour Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STATE THE ART CLUBHOUSE NOW OPEN, featuring a grand theater, ballroom, and wellness center! Welcome to a one of a kind home in the vibrant Palm Isles community! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117684
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 Royal Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($216.95 / sqft )

5622 Royal Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3/2 villa in the sought after 55+ community of Coral Lakes. Some photos Digitally Staged/Enhanced with AI. This light filled home boasts sleek bright quartz countertops, modern cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119841
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10299 Utopia Circle W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$415,000.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

10299 Utopia Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den, located in the active 55+ community of Grove Isle. This spacious residence features vaulted ceilings, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124901
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Palazzo Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$436,499.00 ($183.17 / sqft )

5202 Palazzo Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. This home offers approximately 1750 sq ft of living space, on a corner lot, in Boynton Beach's prestigious gated 55+ community of T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133928
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10382 Utopia Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

10382 Utopia Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular LAKE views, dramatic sunsets in this 3/2, 2,433 SF home nestled in Grove Isle, a 125 home, 55+ community. NEW ROOF, 2026, in accordance with Miami Dade County's strict hurricane code

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134533
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Crescent View Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$360,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

9628 Crescent View Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Villa in Palm Isles West Active 55+ Community Welcome to Palm Isles West, one of Boynton Beach's most desirable 55+ active adult communities! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137860
  2. Provided by Market Advantage Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9799 Crescent View Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$375,500.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

9799 Crescent View Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This villa is so clean, spacious & bright you'll feel right at home! Enter through the hurricane impact double doors & be greeted by a spacious living area and updated kitchen. The guestroom, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138386
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice