92 18th Ave Avenue S, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 92 18th Ave Avenue S
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $870,000
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2122
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5945 / -80.0507
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: South Palm Park
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisitely reimagined mid century modern residence in the coveted South Palm Park district of Lake Worth Beach. Situated on a rare double corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home showcases refined design with a chef's kitchen featuring Bosch appliances and quartz surfaces, and luminous open living spaces. The private, hedged grounds reveals a resort style saltwater pool and travertine patioan exceptional retreat just moments from downtown and the ocean. Expansion plans are in place and approved by the historic board to enlarge the home on this beautiful 10,000 sq/ft lot. Bring your boat, the side yard will accommodate to 45 feet. No detail has been missed on the beautiful residence that awaits you and your dreams.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Other
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Barton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PALM PARK LTS 30 & 32
  • Parcel Number: 38434434050000300
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: SF-R (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 928 Dixie Highway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$792,000.00 ($300.11 / sqft )

928 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

928 S Dixie consists of residential and a retail space/warehouse plus an office. Upstairs there is a large 3 br 1 bth apartment with dining rm and small courtyard. Less than ten blocks to downtown, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116074
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$995,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

123 Ocean Breeze Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern coastal living meets historic charm and timeless beauty at 123 S Ocean Breeze. With a private guest house complementing the main residence, this beautiful property offers a rare blend of charac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161160
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Duke Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$950,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

151 Duke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning historic 1955 home College Park, meticulously maintained by one owner! Just a few homes from the intracoastal. Huge yard with plenty of room for a pool and more. In a neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166050
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Cornell Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$950,000.00 ($326.35 / sqft )

303 Cornell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the full potential of this mid century modern diamond in the rough in centrally located "College Park." Whether you're an investor seeking immediate upside or an end user looking to create a cu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019621
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Palmway  , Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$950,000.00 ($265.88 / sqft )

502 Palmway Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to build an estate on this expansive 121 x 150 corner lot. Ideally positioned with the Intracoastal Waterway just across the street, this premier parcel offers an unparallel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$899,000.00 ($314.34 / sqft )

1808 17th Ave Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this residence offers bot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024249
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice