117 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 117 Golden River Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 978
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo 12
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable 55+ community of Golden Lakes. This home features stunning front lake views as well as peaceful water views from the patio, creating a relaxing and serene atmosphere. The updated kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops, complemented by a bright and open living space filled with natural light. Enjoy the enclosed Florida room with impact windows perfect for additional living space or a quiet retreat. This move in ready home offers both comfort and style, along with access to resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and more. Conveniently located minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, as well as close to shopping, dining, and major Highways. No corporation, company, partnership, or corporate trust may purchase a unit.No unit owner may own, individually or jointly, directly or indirectly, any interest whatsoever in more than two (2) units total in Phase A (see Declaration of Condominium Section 16.9).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Maintained Community, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 503
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Phase "A" of Golden Lakes Village
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 12-A CLUSTER 2 UNIT 117
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424328130021170
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 499 Iron Forge Court Nw, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$270,000.00 ($218.80 / sqft )

499 Iron Forge Court Nw Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Please tour only pre approval buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003999
  2. Provided by Subaran's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lake Gloria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,900.00 ($192.97 / sqft )

121 Lake Gloria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is phase b & a small dog allowed. This spacious villa has ,two bedrooms, 2 baths w/ a split floor plan. The formal dining room has a window & is lt & bright. This is an end unit , lots of light!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050603
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Helen Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$225,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

106 Lake Helen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained oversized corner villa, where comfort meets style. The upgraded kitchen features sleek granite countertops and a unique open ceiling that fills the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097325
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Brandywine Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$219,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

248 Brandywine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 248 Brandywine Ct, a charming and well maintained home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features fresh interior paint, brand new carpeting in the bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114624
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Lake Evelyn Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$250,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

342 Lake Evelyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable waterfront villa filled with natural light! This inviting home features an updated kitchen with a beautiful granite countertop that opens seamlessly to the living areaperfect for everyday liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004628
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$269,000.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

178 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a well maintained 55 and better community with lush landscaping and tranquil surroundings. The kitchen features granite countertops, and the home include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013659
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Quebec Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$259,900.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

364 Quebec Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Villa in Strathmore Gate West, a Desirable 55+ Community! This spacious 3 bed/2 bath villa offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Royal Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016054
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice