9006 Zevon Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019275 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9006 Zevon Court
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Andalucia
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to water views every day in this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Andalucia community. Spanning approximately 2,032 sq ft, this 2021 built home blends contemporary style with everyday comfort. Enjoy newly installed vinyl flooring downstairs, fresh paint throughout, and impact glass windows that bring in natural light while keeping you protected. The living area flows out to a backyard where lake views set the scene whether you're sipping your morning coffee or winding down in the evening. A 2 car garage rounds out the convenience. Community amenities include a pool and fitness center, with easy access to shopping, the Florida Turnpike, and top rated schools including Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: ANDALUCIA PUD PLAT 6 LT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424429160000260
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8719 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,665.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8719 Antarus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED CALL LISTING AGENT FOR ALL SHOWINGS. 24 HOUR NOTICE REQUIRED. AVAILABLE JULY 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,100.00

4393 Hammock Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fabulous nearly new spacious luxury townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountain. This is one of the largest models, featuring 4 bdrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms w/remote acce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535575
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4839 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms in Andalucia. Located in a lovely gated community built by Lennar Homes. Featuring gourmet style kitchen with upgraded white wood cabinets, an island wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001943
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8618 Via Mar, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8618 Via Mar Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features stunning lake views, sleek tile flooring throughout, modern finishes, and a quick approval process. The spacious layout includes three bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010910
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Catria Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8309 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BED 2.5 BATH 2 STORY TOWNHOME. ALL OF THE BEDS ARE ON THE SECOND FLOOR. 2 CAR GARAGE AND GATED COMMUNITY IN HERE. Modern design with well appointed kitchen, high ceiling, impact windows, upgrade woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013669
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Catria Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,699.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8301 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished. Beautiful and upgraded end unit with fenced in oversized lot ,short walk to the clubhouse and many great amenities. A+ Rated schools , near great shops , restaurants, equestrian amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023770
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4837 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lake Worth! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, NEWER CONSTRUCTION is perfect for modern living.Step inside and be greeted by the elegance of ceramic tile an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Deste Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4228 Deste Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. With 1,751 sq ft of living space spread across two stories, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025277
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Antarus Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8807 Antarus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed! This stunning townhome offers a spacious open concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The home features a gorgeous kitchen with upscale finishes, a large center island, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026200
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Pond Lily Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4370 Pond Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 lake view townhouse for rent in a gated community within The Fountains. Move in ready with new high end appliances, hurricane impact windows, security system, and modern upgraded bathrooms. Garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008398
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice