180 Seminole Lakes Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019536 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 180 Seminole Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2318
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Seminole Estates & Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Trueway Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful property available starting May 15th!This home features a brand new open concept kitchen with a center island and under counter wine cooler perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing and spending time with family, along with a screened patio. Located in a fantastic neighborhood with great community amenities, this home includes cable and lawn care. Zoned for excellent schools, it offers a prime location close to shopping centers, restaurants, the Wellington Mall, and more. Walking distance to Costco and Calypso Bay Waterpark. Convenient access to the Florida Turnpike and I 95. Situated in a peaceful area with a canal behind the property, providing a serene and natural setting. Just a short distance from parks. Lease terms: minimum 6 months, up to 1Y.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE ESTATES & TOWNHOMES LT 41
  • Parcel Number: 72414335050000410
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6428 Garden Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6428 Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home with Stunning Views. This beautiful single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and serene lakefront living. the property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011363
  2. Provided by 01 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 176 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

176 Bellezza Terrace More Like This

COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3298 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Briar Bay! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home offers plenty of space and light. The community has a manned gate, 24 hr security and a great clubhouse with resort style pool, spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137535
  2. Provided by Kovach & Company Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1251 Oakwater Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1251 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! Designed with families in mind, this spacious home features a brand new roof, impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bellarosa Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2352 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3BR + den + media room, 2.5BA two story home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a private corner lot. This light filled residence features an elegant entry, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019661
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Parkwood Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

191 Parkwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience the best of South Florida living in your own fully furnished slice of paradise. Ideally located in Royal Palm Beach, this home places you just minutes from shopping, dining, nightlife,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024171
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Oakwater Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,896.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1104 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story 4 bedroom home, overlooking M1 Canal in the gated community of Madison Green. high ceilings, NEW countertops in the kitchen, and new bath tub on the second floor for guest rooms .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027150
  2. Provided by Pacifica Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice