191 Parkwood Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024171 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 191 Parkwood Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Huntington Woods
  • Elementary School: H. L. Johnson
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come experience the best of South Florida living in your own fully furnished slice of paradise. Ideally located in Royal Palm Beach, this home places you just minutes from shopping, dining, nightlife, pristine beaches, and world class equestrian venues. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space, the layout provides plenty of room to relax and entertain. Step outside to a screened in pool and expansive patio overlooking a serene pondan ideal setting to unwind with your morning coffee or enjoy peaceful evenings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: H. L. Johnson
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON WOODS IN PB48P111 LT 17 BLK E
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414314080050170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Madrid Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,500.00 ($0.45 / sqft )

113 Madrid Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098353
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13351 40th Street N, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

13351 40th Street N More Like This

This property is completely furnished and is being used as an airbnb.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137165
  2. Provided by Good Deal Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Garden Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6428 Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home with Stunning Views. This beautiful single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and serene lakefront living. the property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011363
  2. Provided by 01 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Whitcombe Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1325 Whitcombe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Royal Palm Beach, this beautifully refreshed lakefront residence offers the perfect blend of space, sophistication, and everyday comfort. Freshly painted this stunning two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167843
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ibisca Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,325.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

102 Ibisca Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

700+ Credit Score Required Welcome to this beautiful and spacious home located in the desirable Bella Terra community in the heart of Royal Palm Beach. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4503 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008902
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mill Pond Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

101 Mill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated single family home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. This spacious property offers over 3210 sqft of interior living space and a 2 car, 500sqft garage. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018075
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bellarosa Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2352 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3BR + den + media room, 2.5BA two story home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a private corner lot. This light filled residence features an elegant entry, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019661
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice