21074 Shady Vista Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21074 Shady Vista Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $769,900
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3036
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Indian Head Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Mainstay Brokerage LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Beautifully updated home with a functional layout and inviting spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. Freshly painted interior including the garage creates a bright refreshed feel throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms feature NEW countertops, while freshly painted cabinets in the kitchen and bathrooms add a clean modern touch. NEW LVP flooring throughout the entire home adds style and durability. Comfortable bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home office, or hobbies. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, screened lanai, and spacious covered porch perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. A wonderful opportunity with impressive indoor and outdoor living spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • School Elementary: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: INDIAN HEAD SEC 1 LT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414714020000440
  • Style: Ranch, Rustic
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21724 Little Bear Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$859,900.00 ($280.92 / sqft )

21724 Little Bear Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002807
  2. Provided by Hagat Management Realty FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10791 River Glenn Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$895,000.00 ($253.25 / sqft )

10791 River Glenn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning single family home is located in the heart of Boca Woods Country Club (mandatory membership of $150,000). Situated in a peaceful cul de sac with south exposure, this property offers brea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156370
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Vineyard Court, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$729,000.00 ($238.70 / sqft )

9728 Vineyard Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage, 2 story home for sale in boca raton. Located in a gated community. Features kitchen with granite counter tops, custom wood cabinets & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008806
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20803 Cabrillo Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$829,000.00 ($270.03 / sqft )

20803 Cabrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully designed single story home features a highly sought after floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, all set on an oversized lot in Mission Bay of Boca Raton. With some TLC and add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015157
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Boca Woods Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$887,000.00 ($211.09 / sqft )

10215 Boca Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Woods Country Club, this 3 BD 2.5 BA home enjoys stunning golf course views and a convenient layout. Enter into a stunning living room with cathedral ceilings and an abundance of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017706
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10679 Palm Spring Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$850,000.00 ($257.58 / sqft )

10679 Palm Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10679 Palm Spring Dr, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with Bonus room providing additional flexible living space. Thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes come toge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156133
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10058 Umberland Place, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$875,000.00 ($228.28 / sqft )

10058 Umberland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully two story pool home at Lexington Estates. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms plus a den/office and 3.5 bathrooms, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158456
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20971 Avenel Run, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$850,000.00 ($246.95 / sqft )

20971 Avenel Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2 story pool home in the gated Regatta at Mission Bay community. This home features soaring vaulted ceilings, elegant marble and hardwood flooring, an updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016149
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice